Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: BIANCA GUMIERO ALMEIDA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The respective conclusion work of the Architecture & Urbanism course at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul has the theme "Biophilic Design" and the proposal for the conscious occupation of a social corner that aims to promote human contact with nature and coexistence social through the arts - dance, music and architecture itself. The implementation of biophilic design will allow us to bring our built areas closer to the external environment to improve quality of life and the local biome. The industrial revolution was the great milestone of transformations that established the standard way of life in the most inhabited cities on the planet. From the 18th century onwards, humanity became increasingly distant from its roots and artisanal clothing. Technologies became automated, focused on mass production. Movements such as modernism and the Bauhaus school became influential, interfering in construction systems to this day and distancing the urban environment from the natural environment. Over the years, currents contrary to these conventional movements have emerged and become trends in some regions around the world. Concepts such as passive architecture, neuroarchitecture, bioarchitecture, biophilic design and biomimetics are increasingly influential in the areas of civil construction and architecture. In this research, all these movements will be considered since their ideologies are based on the same principle, the harmony between human facilities and nature. However, the main focus is to conceptualize biophilic design, expose how this tool can change the way we live and, in the future, be the essence of the design of the project for a social corner in the city of Campo Grande/MS. After defining the theme, the research presents: the result of an online form produced by the author - relating it to the importance of implementing the project that will be designed; description of relevant points in the municipality up to the intervention area; program needs plan and activities provided in the space; sectorization of the land and preliminary project.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: Espaço biofílico: uma proposta arquitetônica de bem estar através da natureza, dança e arte.
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: MARIA MARGARETH ESCOBAR RIBAS LIMA-
dc.description.resumo: O respectivo trabalho de conclusão do curso de Arquitetura & Urbanismo na Universidade Federal do Mato Grosso do Sul tem a temática "Design Biofílico" e a proposta da ocupação consciente de um recanto social que tem como intuito promover o contato humano com a natureza e o convívio social através das artes - dança, música e a própria arquitetura. A implantação do design biofílico permitirá essa aproximação das nossas áreas construídas com o meio externo para favorecer a qualidade de vida e bioma local. A revolução industrial foi o grande marco de transformações que estabeleceu o modo de vida padrão nas cidades mais habitadas do planeta. A partir do século XVIII, a humanidade foi se distanciando cada vez mais de suas raízes e da confecção artesanal. As tecnologias passaram a ser automatizadas, focadas na produção em massa. Movimentos como o modernismo e a escola Bauhaus foram se tornando influentes, interferindo nos sistemas construtivos até os dias de hoje e distanciando o meio urbano do ambiente natural. No decorrer dos anos, correntes contrárias a esses movimentos convencionais foram surgindo e se tornando tendência em algumas regiões ao redor do mundo. Conceitos como arquitetura passiva, neuroarquitetura, bioarquitetura, o design biofílico e biomimética são cada vez mais influentes nas áreas de construção civil e arquitetura. Nessa pesquisa, todos esses movimentos serão considerados visto que suas ideologias partem do mesmo principio, a harmonia entre as instalações humanas e a natureza. Porém o foco principal é conceituar o design biofílico, expor como essa ferramenta pode modificar o modo como vivemos e, futuramente, ser essência da concepção do projeto de um recanto social na cidade de Campo Grande/MS. Após definição do tema, a pesquisa apresenta: o resultado de um formulário online produzido pela autora - o relacionando com a importância da implantação do projeto que será concebido; descrição dos pontos relevantes do município até área de intervenção; plano de necessidades do programa e atividades fornecidas no espaço; setorização do terreno e anteprojeto.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR