Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: JOAO GABRIEL PELOSI PEREIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The present report refers to the production, as a final undergraduate project in Audiovisual Studies at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, of the short film entitled "Macário," whose idea arose from the interest in adapting Álvares de Azevedo's homonymous work for cinema in an unprecedented manner. The project's synopsis revolves around the story of a young student who falls in love with the city to which he has just moved and decides to venture into the night, where he encounters a mysterious person who triggers the recollection of a past trauma. The project commenced in June 2021 and was completed in November 2023. This report details all stages of the production with the aim of reflecting on the processes responsible for constructing the film, highlighting frustrations, challenges, and merits, and serving as a useful reference for future students of the course. The theoretical frameworks and experiences of the work in the areas of direction, cinematography, editing, sound, production, and art direction are presented. These include aspects such as scriptwriting, aesthetic conception of the film, shot list creation, selection of the technical team members, promotion and casting formation, planning of photography floor plans, acquisition of set objects and costumes, organization of shooting schedules, filming execution, and image and sound editing. LINK TO THE FILM: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xod7QgcOR9AOvA7KZmyNWKiqaJL2lZIhhttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xod7QgcOR9AOvA7KZmyNWKiqaJL2lZIh?usp=sharing-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Curta-metragem-
dc.subject: Ultrarromantismo-
dc.subject: Álvares de Azevedo-
dc.subject: Macário-
dc.subject: Adaptação Literária-
dc.subject.classification: Artes
dc.title: Macário
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: RAMIRO GIROLDO-
dc.description.resumo: O presente relatório se refere à produção, como trabalho de conclusão de curso de Bacharelado em Audiovisual na Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, do curta-metragem intitulado Macário, cuja ideia partiu do interesse de adaptar de forma inédita a obra homônima de Álvares de Azevedo para o cinema. A sinopse do projeto consiste na história de um jovem estudante que apaixona-se pela cidade à qual acaba de se mudar e decide se aventurar na noite, onde encontra uma pessoa misteriosa que o faz rememorar um trauma do passado. A execução do projeto teve início em junho de 2021 e foi finalizada em novembro de 2023, e este trabalho detalha todas as etapas da realização com o objetivo de refletir sobre os processos responsáveis pela construção do filme, apontar frustrações, dificuldades e méritos e servir de material útil à consulta para futuros alunos do curso. São apresentados, portanto, os referenciais teóricos e experiências do trabalho dos setores de direção, fotografia, montagem, som, produção e direção de arte, nas quais se abordam a escrita do roteiro; concepção estética do filme; criação da decupagem; escolha dos membros da equipe técnica; divulgação e formação do casting; planejamento das plantas-baixas de fotografia; obtenção dos objetos de cena e figurinos; organização das diárias de gravação; execução das filmagens; e edição das imagens e sons. LINK PARA O FILME: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xod7QgcOR9AOvA7KZmyNWKiqaJL2lZIh?usp=sharing
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR