Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: FELIPE RODRIGUES LEAL FEITOSA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The present report refers to the production, as a final undergraduate project in Audiovisual Studies at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, of the short film entitled "Macário," whose idea arose from the interest in adapting Álvares de Azevedo's homonymous work for cinema in an unprecedented manner. The project's synopsis revolves around the story of a young student who falls in love with the city to which he has just moved and decides to venture into the night, where he encounters a mysterious person who triggers the recollection of a past trauma. The project commenced in June 2021 and was completed in November 2023. This report details all stages of the production with the aim of reflecting on the processes responsible for constructing the film, highlighting frustrations, challenges, and merits, and serving as a useful reference for future students of the course. The theoretical frameworks and experiences of the work in the areas of direction, cinematography, editing, sound, production, and art direction are presented. These include aspects such as scriptwriting, aesthetic conception of the film, shot list creation, selection of the technical team members, promotion and casting formation, planning of photography floor plans, acquisition of set objects and costumes, organization of shooting schedules, filming execution, and image and sound editing. LINK TO THE FILM: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xod7QgcOR9AOvA7KZmyNWKiqaJL2lZIh-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Curta-metragem-
dc.subject: Ultrarromantismo-
dc.subject: Álvares de Azevedo-
dc.subject: Macário-
dc.subject: Adaptação Literária.-
dc.subject.classification: Artes
dc.title: Macário
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: RAMIRO GIROLDO-
dc.description.resumo: O presente relatório refere-se à produção, como projeto de conclusão de curso de graduação em Estudos Audiovisuais da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, do curta-metragem intitulado “Macário”, cuja ideia surgiu do interesse em adaptar para o cinema a obra homônima de Álvares de Azevedo. de uma forma sem precedentes. A sinopse do projeto gira em torno da história de um jovem estudante que se apaixona pela cidade para onde acaba de se mudar e decide se aventurar noite adentro, onde encontra uma pessoa misteriosa que desperta a lembrança de um trauma passado. O projeto teve início em junho de 2021 e foi concluído em novembro de 2023. Este relatório detalha todas as etapas da produção com o objetivo de refletir sobre os processos responsáveis ​​pela construção do filme, destacando frustrações, desafios e méritos, e servindo como referência útil para futuros alunos do curso. São apresentados os referenciais teóricos e experiências de trabalho nas áreas de direção, cinematografia, montagem, sonorização, produção e direção de arte. Estes incluem aspectos como roteiro, concepção estética do filme, criação de lista de filmagens, seleção dos membros da equipe técnica, promoção e formação de elenco, planejamento de plantas fotográficas, aquisição de cenários e figurinos, organização de cronogramas de filmagem, execução de filmagens, e edição de imagem e som. LINK PARA O FILME: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xod7QgcOR9AOvA7KZmyNWKiqaJL2lZIh
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR