Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: RHAIANY FATIMA SIMAO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Due to the great potential for development of the energy matrix in Brazil, through the use of biomass as an alternative source of clean energy, new crops have been sought to supply the energy sector with raw materials. Bamboo is a strong option as it has a high calorific value, high growth rate and rapid biomass production. For these reasons, bamboo cultivation has been growing in the country and this requires an environmental impact assessment. Thus, the objective of the work was to qualitatively and quantitatively evaluate the environmental impact of implementing and maintaining bamboo cultivation (Bambusa vulgaris). The main activities of these stages were evaluated so that data could be collected for a qualitative and quantitative interaction matrix of impacts arising during the implementation and maintenance phases. In the quantitative matrix, a score from 1 to 5 was assigned to indicate the degree of impact, which could be positive or negative. Letters are assigned in the qualitative matrix to value, order, space, time, dynamics, plasticity. The bamboo cultivation activity until the maintenance phase results in low significance of environmental impacts. Desiccation and plowing are the activities with the most negative impact in the implementation phase, and only desiccation in the maintenance phase. Liming, fertilizer distribution, planting and mowing activities generate several positive impacts and must be well managed to enhance this action.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Bambusa vulgaris-
dc.subject: AIA-
dc.subjectmatriz de interação-
dc.subjectavaliação qualitativa-
dc.subjectavaliação quantitativa.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Agrárias
dc.title: AVALIAÇÃO DE IMPACTOS AMBIENTAIS DO PLANTIO E MANUTENÇÃO DO CULTIVO DO BAMBUpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: SEBASTIAO FERREIRA DE LIMA-
dc.description.resumo: Devido ao grande potencial de desenvolvimento da matriz energética no Brasil, através da utilização da biomassa como fonte alternativa de energia limpa, tem-se buscado novas culturas para suprir de matéria prima o setor energético. O bambu é uma forte opção por ter alto poder calorífico, alta taxa crescimento e rápida produção de biomassa. Por esses motivos, o cultivo do bambu vem crescendo no país e isso requer uma avaliação de impacto ambiental. Assim, o objetivo do trabalho foi avaliar quali-quantitativamente o impacto ambiental da implantação e manutenção do cultivo do bambu (Bambusa vulgaris). Foram avaliadas as principais atividades dessas etapas para que pudessem ser coletados dados para uma matriz de interação qualitativa e quantitativa dos impactos decorrentes durante as fases de implantação e manutenção. Na matriz quantitativa foi atribuída nota de 1 a 5 para indicar o grau de impacto, podendo ser positivo ou negativo. As letras são atribuídas na matriz qualitativa para valor, ordem, espaço, tempo, dinâmica, plasticidade. A atividade de cultivo do bambu até a fase de manutenção resulta em baixa significância de impactos ambientais. A dessecação e aração são as atividades mais impactantes negativamente na fase de implantação, e apenas a dessecação na fase de manutenção. As atividades de calagem, distribuição de fertilizantes, plantio e roçadas geram vários impactos positivos, devendo ser bem manejadas para potencializar essa ação.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR