Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: VANESSA BEATRIZ VADORA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This study deals with the importance of playing in Early Childhood Education and aims to understand Playfulness in Early Childhood Education, which contributes to the child's human development process. The study raises the discussion about the child's human formation, which contextualizes education, the importance of playing and the care that must always be present in these moments, playing is one of the most important elements in the child's development, it is with play that the child develops daily, where he explores each toy with handling, where at that moment he also talks to the toys when he is alone. And in group play, children learn a lot, first of all, how to share these toys, they learn to communicate with other children, to cooperate and respect, always with adult supervision, it is extremely important to always have the presence of an adult in these moments for care, the child also learns to respect both the peer and the adult. Early Childhood Education has a proposal that brings the dimension of human training aimed at children according to the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) is from 0 to 5 years and 11 months. It is essential to understand the importance of this school period in the child's growth and in the development of the routine that can be carried out. In early childhood education in Brazil, it is an important means of personal and social development for the individual, improving their cognitive, social and social skills. motors.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Brincar-
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject: Lúdico.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: O Brincar na Educação Infantil
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: VIVIANE APARECIDA FERREIRA FAVARETO CACHEFFO-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo se trata da temática da importância do brincar na educação Infantil, visa compreender a Ludicidade na Educação Infantil, que contribui para o processo de formação humana da criança. O estudo levanta a discussão sobre formação humana da criança, que contextualiza sobre a educação, a importância do brincar e os cuidados que devem estar sempre presentes nesses momentos, o brincar é um dos elementos mais importantes no desenvolvimento da criança, é com a brincadeira que a criança desenvolve diariamente, onde explora cada brinquedo com o manuseio, onde nesse momento conversa também com os brinquedos quando está só. E nas brincadeiras em grupo as crianças aprendem muita coisa primeiramente mesmo é como dividir esses brinquedos a compartilhar, aprende a se comunicar com as outras crianças, a cooperar e a respeitar, sempre com a supervisão do adulto, é de suma importância sempre a presença de um adulto nesses momentos para o cuidado, também a criança aprende a respeitar como o colega, quanto o adulto. A Educação Infantil tem uma proposta que traz a dimensão da formação humana voltada para as crianças segundo a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) é de 0 a 5 anos e 11 meses. É fundamental compreender a importância desse período escolar no crescimento da criança e no desenvolvimento da rotina que pode ser feita, trata-se na educação infantil no Brasil, de um importante meio de desenvolvimento pessoal e social do indivíduo, aprimorando suas habilidades cognitivas, sociais e motoras.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR