https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7886Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | DANIELLA FRIZON PETRY | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The work presents school management intertwined with gender and sexuality within the school environment, through the analysis of research and publications within the undergraduate and postgraduate courses between the years 2015 and 2022. The object refers to the narratives of managers schoolchildren who work in public networks on the topic of gender and sexuality in everyday school life. This research has the general objective of discussing, identifying, analyzing and discussing the pedagogical practices of school managers on gender and sexuality from the perspective of management in the school routine. As specific objectives, we sought to analyze the pedagogical work of managers in relation to the topic and discuss the role of school management as a body co-responsible for promoting sexual education in schools. The research consists of a search in the online database for articles, theses and dissertations. As a result, a total of 11 works involving these themes were collected, 8 of which will be analyzed in this work. It was concluded that there are few investigative productions on school management, gender and sexuality correlated, and that there is a need for more research as it is a subject relevant to everyday school life. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gênero | - |
| dc.subject | Sexualidade | - |
| dc.subject | Gestão escolar | - |
| dc.subject | Práticas Educacionais | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | SEXUALIDADES E RELAÇÕES DE GÊNERO NAS PRÁTICAS DA GESTÃO ESCOLAR NAS ESCOLAS: ANÁLISE DE ARTIGOS E DISSERTAÇÕES BRASILEIRAS ENTRE 2015-2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CONSTANTINA XAVIER FILHA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O trabalho apresenta a gestão escolar entrelaçada ao gênero e à sexualidade dentro do ambiente escolar, pela análise de pesquisas e publicações no âmbito da graduação e pós-graduação entre os anos de 2015 e 2022. O objeto refere-se às narrativas de gestores/as escolares que atuam nas redes públicas acerca do tema de gênero e sexualidade no dia a dia das escolas. Essa pesquisa tem como objetivo geral discorrer, identificar, analisar e discutir sobre as práticas pedagógicas de gestores/as escolares sobre gênero e sexualidade na perspectiva da gestão na rotina escolar. Como objetivos específicos, buscou-se analisar o trabalho pedagógico dos gestores em relação ao tema e discutir sobre o papel da gestão escolar como instância corresponsável pela promoção da educação sexual nas escolas. A pesquisa constitui-se numa busca no banco on-line de artigos, teses e dissertações. Com isso, foram recolhidos o total de 11 trabalhos que envolvem essas temáticas, dos quais 8 serão analisados neste trabalho. Concluiu-se que há poucas produções investigativas sobre a gestão escolar, gênero e sexualidade correlacionados, e que há necessidade de mais pesquisas por ser um assunto pertinente ao cotidiano escolar. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |