Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Luiza Maria de Souza Nabarrete-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Since the Psychiatric Reform, substitute services for psychiatric hospitals have emerged to care for and accommodate people in psychological distress. These services were created based on co-responsibility for care through devices designed as a new paradigm for working in mental health, understood as a psychosocial mode. Thus, the present research aimed to analyze the conceptions of users and higher education health professionals about mental health care in specialized services (CAPS) in Campo Grande-MS and the relationship between praxis and the psychosocial mode. This is a qualitative research, based on data collection through semi-structured interviews based on an initial script with 8 (eight) guiding questions, with organization and presentation of data according to the Collective Subject Discourse (DSC). The Ethics and Research Committee on Human Beings presented a positive opinion in May/2022 under number 5.381.725. The results showed that public policies in mental health are moving towards the production of care from a psychosocial perspective, but have faced setbacks in recent years with the Ordinances issued by the last administration of the Federal Government (2019-2022). These decisions reflect on substitute services through a lack of resources, which causes scrapping of services, exhaustion of professionals and prevents the strengthening and effectiveness of the Psychosocial Care Network. On the other hand, despite the structural flaws, the users' conception of the services is positive and has proven to be effective in welcoming these subjects.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject--
dc.title: AS CONCEPÇÕES DE USUÁRIOS E PROFISSIONAIS DE SAÚDE SOBRE OS SERVIÇOS DE SAÚDE MENTAL DA REDE PÚBLICA EM CAMPO GRANDE, MS: ANÁLISE SOBRE A PRÁXIS E O MODO PSICOSSOCIALpt_BR
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paulo Roberto Haidamus de Oliveira Bastos-
dc.description.resumo: Desde a Reforma Psiquiátrica foram surgindo serviços substitutivos aos hospitais psiquiátricos para atendimento e acolhimento de pessoas em sofrimento psíquico. Esses serviços se constituíram a partir da corresponsabilização pelo cuidado por meio dos dispositivos elaborados como novo paradigma para se trabalhar em saúde mental, entendido como modo psicossocial. Desta forma, a presente pesquisa teve como objetivo analisar as concepções dos usuários e dos profissionais de saúde de nível superior sobre o atendimento em saúde mental nos serviços especializados (CAPS) de Campo Grande-MS e a relação entre a práxis e o modo psicossocial. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, fundamentada na coleta de dados por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas com base em um roteiro inicial com 8 (oito) questões norteadoras, com organização e apresentação dos dados segundo o Discurso do Sujeito Coletivo (DSC). O Comitê de Ética e Pesquisa em Seres Humanos apresentou parecer positivo em maio/2022 sob o número 5.381.725. Os resultados apontaram que as políticas públicas em saúde mental caminham para uma produção de cuidado a partir do modo psicossocial, mas enfrentam retrocessos nos últimos anos com as Portarias emitidas pela última gestão do Governo Federal (2019-2022). Essas decisões refletem nos serviços substitutivos por meio da falta de recursos, o que provoca sucateamento dos serviços, esgotamento dos profissionais e impede o fortalecimento e efetivação da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial. Em contrapartida, apesar das faltas estruturais, a concepção dos usuários acerca dos serviços é positiva e tem se mostrado eficaz no acolhimento desses sujeitos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR