https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7796
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | PRISCILA MARI KONDO TESHIMA | - |
dc.creator | EIMY KINOSHITA DA ROCHA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | According to the World Drug Report of 2022 there was a record in cocaine production and an expansion of the synthetic drug market. According to this report, there was a 26% increase in drug consumption compared to reports from the past decade (WORLD DRUG REPORT 2022). This study aimed to collect data obtained from the Institute of Laboratory Analysis (IALF), which included content, purity, and the presence of adulterants in cocaine samples seized from January 2022 to January 2023 in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. A descriptive, cross-sectional retrospective study was carried out, with a documentary type with a quantitative approach of the data obtained from the OPUS Version 7.2 software of the IF-IR and the EnhancedChemStation software of the CG-MS carried out and provided by IALF experts. The analyses of the samples conducted at IALF were performed according to the methodology suggested by the Scientific Working Group for the Analysis of Seized Drugs (SWGDRUG), which validates the analytical testing of the seized drug. These data were organized in an Excel table by entry number (RE), location and month of seizure, seized volume, content and purity, presence and types of adulterants, and presence and types of solvents. Through the statistical analysis of the cocaine profile in MS, the months of September, August, and July 2022 were identified as having the highest seizures, with 320, 294, and 292 seizures, respectively. Additionally, the main regions with the highest sample seizures were Campo Grande, Miranda, and Três Lagoas, with 1064, 223, and 197 seizures in each city, respectively. Another conducted statistic established the health impacts caused by the main adulterants present in seized cocaine samples. With this current survey, valuable information was obtained for authorities, healthcare professionals, and institutions working towards the control of the illicit drug market. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | cocaína | - |
dc.subject | CG-MS | - |
dc.subject | FT-IR | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.title | PERFIL DAS AMOSTRAS DE COCAÍNA QUANTO AO TEOR DE PUREZA E PRESENÇA DE ADULTERANTES: analisadas pelo Instituto de Análises Laboratoriais Forenses entre 2022 a 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | DANIELLE BOGO | - |
dc.description.resumo | Segundo o Relatório Mundial sobre Drogas de 2022 houve um recorde na produção de cocaína e uma expansão do mercado de drogas sintéticas. Conforme este relatório, houve um aumento do consumo de drogas de 26%, comparado com relatórios dos últimos dez anos (WORLD DRUG REPORT 2022). Este trabalho teve como objetivo levantar dados obtidos do Instituto de Análises Laboratoriais Forenses (IALF), no qual incluíam teor, pureza e presença de adulterantes nas amostras de cocaína apreendidas no período de janeiro de 2022 à janeiro de 2023 no estado do Mato Grosso do Sul. Realizou-se um estudo descritivo, transversal retrospectivo, do tipo documental de abordagem quantitativa dos dados obtidos a partir do software OPUS Version 7.2 do IF-IR e software EnhancedChemStation do CG-MS realizados e fornecidos pelos peritos do IALF. As análises das amostras realizadas no IALF foram feitas conforme a metodologia sugerida pelo Scientific Working Group for the Analysis of Seized Drug, SWGDRUG, que valida o teste analítico da droga apreendida. Esses dados foram organizados em uma tabela do Excel por número de entrada (RE), local e mês da apreensão, volume apreendido, teor e pureza, presença e tipos de adulterantes e presença e tipos de solventes. Por meio da análise estatística do perfil da cocaína em MS foi identificado os meses de setembro, agosto e julho de 2022 com as maiores apreensões, obtendo 320, 294 e 292 apreensões, respectivamente. Além disso, as principais regiões de maior apreensão das amostras foram Campo Grande, Miranda e Três Lagoas, com 1064, 223, 197 apreensões em cada cidade, respectivamente. Outra estatística realizada estabeleceu os impactos à saúde provocados pelos principais adulterantes presentes nas amostras de cocaína apreendidas. De posse deste presente levantamento, obteve informações úteis às autoridades, profissionais de saúde e instituições que buscam o controle do mercado de drogas ilícitas. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |