https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7757Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Macedo, Sindy Nathielly de Paula | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Pregnancy involves a psychic reorganization to build the mother-baby bond, and the sudden interruption of this process requires specific elaboration work. This study aimed to investigate the psychologist's role in supporting the grief of women who lose their children during the perinatal period, describe the psychological assistance network for pregnant women's health and its implications, and analyze the humanization policy in obstetrics, considering the birth planning and assistance, and their repercussions on perinatal grief. Dealing with fetal death affects everyone involved, including family members and healthcare professionals. A mother's mourning is a long process, and in the case of perinatal mourning, it can be even longer, because according to psychoanalytic references, the mother will only have fantasies and dreams about what she would like to have experienced with her child, which have been interrupted. for the loss. Thus, the present study consisted of a narrative bibliographical review, with the main result being the ratification that the hospital psychologist is necessary in providing this grieving woman-mother with a space to listen, express and understand her feelings and their pain felt, so that they can elaborate and give new meaning to the mourning for their lost child. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Perda Gestacional | - |
| dc.subject | Morte Fetal | - |
| dc.subject | Luto Perinatal | - |
| dc.title | Luto materno: a atuação do psicólogo hospitalar diante do processo de perda gestacional | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bonassi, Silvia Maria | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A gravidez envolve uma reorganização psíquica para construir o vínculo mãe-bebê, e a interrupção súbita desse processo requer um trabalho de elaboração específico. Este estudo teve como objetivo investigar a atuação do psicólogo no acolhimento ao luto de mulheres que perdem seus filhos durante o período perinatal, descrever a rede de assistência psicológica a saúde da gestante e suas implicações, e analisar a política de humanização na obstetrícia, considerando o planejamento e assistência do parto, e suas repercussões no luto perinatal. Lidar com a morte fetal atinge todos os envolvidos, incluindo familiares e profissionais de saúde. O luto de uma mãe é um processo demorado, e no caso do luto perinatal, pode ser ainda mais prolongado, pois conforme referencial psicanalítico, a mãe só terá fantasias e sonhos sobre o que gostaria de ter vivido com o filho, estes que foram interrompidos pela perda. Desse modo, o presente estudo consistiu em uma revisão bibliográfica narrativa, tendo como principal resultado, a ratificação de que o psicólogo hospitalar se faz necessário ao proporcionar a essa mulher-mãe enlutada, um espaço para escuta, expressão e compreensão dos seus sentimentos e de sua dor sentida, para que assim consiga elaborar e ressignificar o luto pelo filho perdido. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |