Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: TAMILA CACHO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This article is based on studies and reflections from the GEPCI (Child and Childhood Studies and Research Group) at UFMS/CPAQ and the Extension Project: children and childhoods in Cinema: possibilities of un/seeing concepts that, in their actions, present films and activities aimed at students from the 1st to the 5th year of the Erso Gomes Municipal School. The option to work with childhood/s and children through the language of cinema as a resource that reproduces images of reality or creates images that lead to reflection and abstraction of that same reality, is justified by the fact that cinema is It constitutes an instrument of cultural formation that brings human beings closer to the complexity of the world. Cinema is a vehicle capable of causing reflection and the possibility of transformation, as it integrates several human dimensions – ethics, politics and aesthetics – which directly impact the way we express our daily and political stances in relation to the conceptions we have, for example. e.g., childhood, children and education. In this sense, the relationships established between cinema, childhood and children invite us to learn about ourselves, taking seriously other cultures, other perspectives, other ways of thinking, feeling and being. The intention of illustrating the artistic language of cinema, combined with theoretical deepening and children's participation in discussions, can contribute to the construction of other possibilities for transformation in the child's 'look' at themselves, and for professionals who work with children/ s and his childhood/s. Keywords: Child, Childhood, Cinema, School.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Palavras Chaves: Criança-
dc.subject: Infância-
dc.subject: Cinema-
dc.subject: Escola-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: AS CRIANÇA/S E A/S INFÂNCIA/S NO CINEMA: um projeto de Extensão e uma Escola
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: JANAINA NOGUEIRA MAIA CARVALHO-
dc.description.resumo: Este artigo, parte de estudos e reflexões oriundas do GEPCI (Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas Criança e Infância) da UFMS/CPAQ e, do Projeto de Extensão: crianças e infâncias no Cinema: possibilidades de des/ver conceitos que, em suas ações apresentam filmes e atividades dirigidas aos alunos do 1º ao 5º Ano da escola Municipal Erso Gomes. A opção por trabalhar a/s infância/s e a/s criança/s por meio da linguagem do cinema enquanto recurso que reproduz imagens da realidade ou cria imagens que levam à reflexão e abstração dessa mesma realidade, se justifica pelo fato de que o cinema se constitui em instrumento da formação cultural que aproxima o ser humano da complexidade do mundo. O cinema, é um veículo capaz de causar reflexão e possibilidade de transformação, na medida em que integra várias dimensões humanas – ética, política e estética – que implicam diretamente na maneira que expressamos nossas posturas cotidianas e políticas em relação às concepções que temos, por ex., de infância, de criança e de educação. Nesse sentido, as relações estabelecidas entre o cinema, a infância e a criança nos convidam a aprender sobre nós mesmos, tomando seriamente outras culturas, outros olhares, outros modos de pensar, sentir e ser. A intenção de ilustrar a linguagem artística do cinema, aliada ao aprofundamento teórico e participação das crianças nas discussões pode, contribuir na construção de outras possibilidades de transformação no ‘olhar’ da própria criança em si mesma, e, a profissionais que trabalham com criança/s e sua/s infância/s. Palavras Chaves: Criança, Infância, Cinema, Escola.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR