Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: STEFANI MALAQUIAS DA SILVA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Restorative Justice can be defined as an informal procedure aimed at restoring the affected bonds between the victim, the offender, and the community, representing an alternative to the conventional punitive justice model. During the early decades of the 21st century, the translation and implementation of the Restorative Justice approach in Brazil occurred, through the conduct of three innovative projects in the states of Rio Grande do Sul, São Paulo, and the Federal District. However, it was only in 2016 that Resolution n°. 225 was promulgated by the National Council of Justice (CNJ), establishing the foundations and regulations of the National Policy of Restorative Justice in Brazil. Despite the notable successes achieved, particularly in the state of Rio Grande do Sul, where one of the pioneering projects demonstrated positive impacts, there is an urgent need for an in-depth analysis of the applicability and effectiveness of this approach in the context of the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. Thus, the objective of this article is to understand, through normative analyses between states, how normativity influences the applicability of Restorative Justice over time. To achieve this, the research techniques employed were bibliographic and documentary, and the method of approach was hypothetical deductive. It is concluded that despite both states having substantial normativity on the subject, the state of Mato Grosso do Sul still lacks qualitative research confirming the results of the contribution of Restorative Justice's applicability to the state's society.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Justiça Restaurativa-
dc.subject: Normatividade-
dc.subject: Conflito.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: APLICABILIDADE DA JUSTIÇA RESTAURATIVA: UMA ANÁLISE DOS AVANÇOS NORMATIVOS ESTADUAISpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: CAROLINA ELLWANGER-
dc.description.resumo: A Justiça Restaurativa pode ser conceituada como um procedimento informal visando à restauração dos vínculos afetados entre a vítima, o infrator e a comunidade, representando uma alternativa ao modelo convencional de justiça punitivista. Durante as primeiras décadas do século XXI, ocorreu a tradução e implementação da abordagem de Justiça Restaurativa no Brasil, por meio da condução de três projetos inovadores nos estados do Rio Grande do Sul, São Paulo e no Distrito Federal. Contudo, somente em 2016 foi promulgada a Resolução nº 225 pelo Conselho Nacional de Justiça (CNJ), estabelecendo as bases e regulamentações da Política Nacional de Justiça Restaurativa no Brasil. Apesar dos notáveis êxitos obtidos, sobretudo no estado do Rio Grande do Sul, onde um dos projetos pioneiros demonstrou impactos positivos, urge uma análise aprofundada da aplicabilidade e eficácia dessa abordagem no contexto do estado do Mato Grosso do Sul. Dessa forma, o objetivo do presente artigo é entender, diante análises normativas entre estados como a normatividade influencia na aplicabilidade da Justiça Restaurativa ao longo do tempo. Para tanto, as técnicas de pesquisa utilizadas foram as bibliográficas e a documental, e o método de abordagem, o hipotético dedutivo. Conclui-se que, apesar dos dois estados possuírem grande normatividade sobre o tema, no estado do Mato Grosso do Sul ainda não possui pesquisas qualitativas que comprovem os resultados da contribuição da aplicabilidade da Justiça Restaurativa para a sociedade do estado.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR