Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LUCIANO DA SILVA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This course conclusion work aims to analyze the development of expressions and communication through sensitive listening, in two workshops held at the Toy Library of the Faculty of Education (FAED), at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), with children aged between 05 (five) and 08 (eight) years old. To achieve this purpose, I carried out bibliographical research and studies on the pedagogical approach of schools in Reggio Emilia and the systematic planning and implementation of two Workshops with storytelling and a game. The development of the Expressing Feelings Workshops allowed the appropriation of an approach aimed at validating feelings, welcoming and sensitive listening to the child and the mediation of the educator/teacher, in the case of the Toy Library, the monitor. Through the workshops, the child had the opportunity to express their understanding of feelings such as fear, anger and love, and also contributed to communication and interaction between peers and monitors.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Brinquedoteca. Abordagem Reggio Emilia. Escuta sensível.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: “OFICINA EXPRESSANDO OS SENTIMENTOS”: UMA ESCUTA SENSÍVEL NA BRINQUEDOTECA DA FAED/UFMSpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: STELLA SANCHES DE OLIVEIRA SILVA-
dc.description.resumo.Este trabalho de conclusão de curso tem por objetivo analisar o desenvolvimento das expressões e da comunicação por meio da escuta sensível, em duas oficinas aplicadas na Brinquedoteca da Faculdade de Educação (FAED), da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), com crianças de idade entre 05 (cinco) e 08 (oito) anos. Para atingir esse propósito, realizei pesquisas bibliográficas e estudos sobre a abordagem pedagógica das escolas em Reggio Emilia e o planejamento sistemático e aplicação de duas Oficinas com contação de história e um jogo. O desenvolvimento das Oficinas Expressando os Sentimentos permitiu a apropriação de uma abordagem voltada para validação de sentimentos, acolhimento e escuta sensível da criança e a mediação do educador/professor, no caso da Brinquedoteca, do monitor. Por meio das oficinas, a criança teve oportunidade de expressar a compreensão de sentimentos como medo, raiva e amor, contribuiu ainda para a comunicação e interação entre pares e monitores.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR