Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CAROLINE CRISTINA DOS SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This article presents theoretical research that aimed to reflect on the dynamics of the family and school relationship in Early Childhood Education. To this end, this work was based on considering the importance of early childhood, as well as understanding the meaning conceived for the family institution and the Early Childhood Education stage. The proposed investigation acquired the character of a theoretical study in the light of productions and studies such as Sarmento (2005), as well as Emmi Pikler and Magda Gerber, presented in the works of Bassedas, Huguet and Solé (1999) and Gonzalez-Mena and Eyer (2014), and current Brazilian regulations, such as the National Curricular Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (DCNEI), 2009. It was concluded, taking into account the fundamental development that occurred in early childhood, that families must collaborate in the responsibility of care with the institutions, this joint action being crucial to achieving the purposes of Early Childhood Education, considering the relevance of relationships that value the environments that the child frequents as enriching and are based on mutual respect, in addition to conceiving that communication is the aspect that enables integrated work between the two spheres, through varied strategies, without forgetting that each family is unique.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Família-
dc.subject: Escola-
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject: Relações respeitosas.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: REFLEXÕES SOBRE A RELAÇÃO FAMÍLIA E ESCOLA NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTILpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: DANIELA CRISTINA BARROS DE SOUZA MARCATO-
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo apresenta uma pesquisa teórica que visou refletir sobre a dinâmica da relação entre família e escola na Educação Infantil. Para tal, este trabalho fundamentou-se na consideração da importância da primeira infância, bem como no entendimento do sentido concebido à instituição família e à etapa da Educação Infantil. A investigação proposta adquiriu caráter de estudo teórico à luz de produções e estudos como de Sarmento (2005), bem como de Emmi Pikler e Magda Gerber, apresentados nas obras de Bassedas, Huguet e Solé (1999) e Gonzalez-Mena e Eyer (2014), e das normativas brasileiras vigentes, como as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (DCNEI), de 2009. Concluiu-se, levando em consideração o fundamental desenvolvimento ocorrido na primeira infância, que as famílias devem colaborar na responsabilidade dos cuidados junto às instituições, sendo crucial esta ação conjunta para o alcance dos propósitos da Educação Infantil, considerando a relevância de relações que valorizam os ambientes que a criança frequenta como enriquecedores e tem como base o respeito mútuo, além de conceber que a comunicação é a vertente que possibilita o trabalho integrado entre as duas esferas, através de variadas estratégias, sem deixar de observar que cada família é única.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR