Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ISABELA MATOS MACHADO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The standardization in the realization of internal processes in a company is of paramount importance for the facilitation of the work routine, hearing of the processes and so that the quality of the services provided by the company is maintained in a linear way. The objective of this article is to present a set of proposals for improvement in order to obtain the standardization of work in a maintenance sector. These proposals consist of applying the concepts of Lean in the process of technical notes of the maintenance sector of a company in the sugar-energy sector. The research was carried out through a case study with a qualitative and exploratory approach. For the preparation of the article, on-site observations were made of the work routine of an analyst in the maintenance control planning sector in order to detail the current work situation, and for the structuring of the research the concepts of lean manutacturing were used to design a future situation after the proposed improvements, which were them standardization in the work routine. Flow of the process of creating a technical note deadlines and priorities for the execution of certain maintenance-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectlean manufacturing-
dc.subjectmanutenção-
dc.subjectpadronização-
dc.subjectmelhoria-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: APLICAÇÃO DOS CONCEITOS DO LEAN MANUFACTURING NO SETOR DA MANUTENÇÃO INDUSTRIAL EM UMA EMPRESA SUCROENERGETICA.
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: RICARDO DE CARVALHO TURATI-
dc.description.resumo: A padronização na realização de processos internos em uma empresa é de suma importância para a facilitação da rotina de trabalho, entendimento dos processos e para que a qualidade dos serviços prestados pela empresa seja mantida de forma linear.O objetivo deste artigo é apresentar um conjunto de propostas de melhoria a fim de se obter a padronização do trabalho em um setor de manutenção. Essas propostas consistem em aplicar os conceitos do Lean no processo de notas técnicas do setor de manutenção de uma empresa sucroenergética. A pesquisa foi realizada por meio de um estudo de caso com abordagem qualitativa e exploratória. Para elaboração do artigo, foram realizadas observações in loco da rotina de trabalho de um analista no setor de planejamento de controle da manutenção afim de detalhar a situação atual de trabalho, e para a estruturação da pesquisa foram utilizados os conceitos o lean manufacturing para desenhar uma situação futura após as melhorias propostas, que são padronização na rotina de trabalho, fluxo do processo de criação de uma nota técnica , prazos e prioridades para a execução de determinada manutenção.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR