Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: DIEGO DARIO AGUILAR TACEO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This study sought to analyze the degree of maturity of the workplace safety culture culture in a cement industry, through the application of a questionnaire based in the methodology proposed by Hudson (2001) The model is an important tool managerial, as it can define which of the five stages (pathological, reactive, bureaucratic, proactive and sustainable) the company finds itself, due to the way it deals with the following factors: information, organizational learning, involvement, communication and commitment from a quantitative approach. The result of this research demonstrated that both workers in the operational area and those in the administrative attributes to the organization a minimum percentage in the bureaucratic stage, but most are located in the sustainable phase, considered the ideal phase. The culture safety is of fundamental importance for improving the well-being of workers the work environment, as it contributes to reducing risks and accidents, requiring greater investment in this area, either through new studies and research or through awareness of the organization.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Segurança-
dc.subject: Cultura de segurança-
dc.subject: Maturidade em cultura de segurança-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: Monografia - Cultura de segurança no trabalho: um estudo em indústria cimenteira
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: FERNANDO THIAGO-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo buscou analisar o grau de maturidade da cultura de segurança no trabalho cultura em uma indústria cimenteira, por meio da aplicação de um questionário baseado na metodologia proposto por Hudson (2001) O modelo é uma importante ferramenta gerencial, pois pode definir em qual dos cinco estágios (patológica, reativa, burocrática, proativa e sustentável) a empresa se encontra, pela forma como trata os seguintes fatores: informação, aprendizagem organizacional, envolvimento, comunicação e comprometimento partir de uma abordagem quantitativa. O resultado desta pesquisa demonstrou que tanto os trabalhadores da área operacional quanto os da área administrativa atribuem à organização uma mínima porcentagem no estágio burocrático, mas a maior parte está localizada na fase sustentável, considerada a fase ideal. A cultura de segurança é fundamental importância para a melhoria do bem-estar dos trabalhadores frente ao ambiente de trabalho, pois contribui para redução de riscos e acidentes, exigindo um maior investimento nesta área, quer por meio de novos estudos e pesquisas ou pela conscientização da organização.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR