https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7423
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | JHULY MAYARA DA SILVA BARBOZA SERVELIN | - |
dc.creator | SAMARA RIBEIRO DE OLIVEIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This summary presents the results of a study carried out as part of a Course Conclusion Paper (TCC) in Pedagogy at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), Pantanal Campus (CPAN) on the subject of Spaces and Materials in Early Childhood Education. This topic was chosen based on the mandatory internship experiences carried out by the student authors. In this sense, the following problematization was carried out: if the diversity of spaces and materials in Early Childhood Education is essential, what are the reasons why there are still Early Childhood Education schools without adequate spaces and materials? This research aims to identify academic and scientific production on spaces and materials for early childhood education. The methodology used was bibliographical research, consulting the journal catalog of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (Capes), the Scientific Electronic Library Online (Scielo Brasil), and the UFMS repository, all available online. The search descriptors used were "Spaces and Materials in Early Childhood Education" without quotation marks. From this, the most recent texts were selected, published in the last five years, that is, from 2019 to 2023, which were directly related to spaces and materials in Early Childhood Education, the delimitation referring to the year following the implementation of the National Common Curriculum Base (2018). We selected 16 texts published in the following years: 2019 (6), 2020 (3), 2021 (5), 2022 (1) and 2023 (1). Therefore, it was possible to see that the year after the implementation of the BNCC was the year in which there was greater concern about spaces and materials in Early Childhood Education. In addition, the selected texts reflect the importance of using spaces and materials appropriately, considering that they can help children develop fully at school. They emphasize that it is important to think about spaces and materials in Early Childhood Education, reflecting and discussing how these elements can contribute to and be transformed. The bibliographical research found that in the external and internal spaces of nursery schools, it is possible to explore various activities that develop interaction and play, but the lack of resources and planning does not contribute to children's development at school. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação | - |
dc.subject | Educação Infantil | - |
dc.subject | Espaços na Educação Infantil | - |
dc.subject | Materiais na Educação Infantil. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | Espaços e materiais na Educação Infantil | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | ALINE DE NOVAES CONCEIÇÃO | - |
dc.description.resumo | Apresentam-se neste resumo, resultados de uma pesquisa desenvolvida no âmbito de um Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) de Pedagogia pela Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), Câmpus do Pantanal (CPAN) sobre a temática Espaços e Materiais na Educação Infantil. A escolha deste tema ocorreu a partir das vivências em estágios obrigatórios realizados pelas discentes autoras. Nesse sentido, foi realizada a seguinte problematização: se a diversidade dos espaços e materiais na Educação Infantil são essenciais, quais os motivos por ainda existirem escolas de Educação Infantil sem espaços e materiais adequados? A partir disso, o objetivo da pesquisa consiste em identificar a produção acadêmica e científica sobre espaços e materiais para a Educação Infantil. Como metodologia utilizada, foi realizada pesquisa bibliográfica, consultando o catálogo do periódico da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (Capes), a biblioteca eletrônica Scientific Electronic Library Online (Scielo Brasil) e o repositório da UFMS, todos disponíveis on-line. Destacam-se que como descritores de buscas, foram utilizados “Espaços e Materiais na Educação Infantil” sem aspas. A partir disso, foram selecionados os textos mais recentes, publicados nos últimos cinco anos, ou seja, de 2019 a 2023, que estavam diretamente relacionados com espaços e materiais na Educação Infantil, a delimitação se refere ao ano seguinte a implementação da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2018) no Brasil. Assim, foram selecionados 16 textos publicados nos seguintes anos: 2019 (6), 2020 (3), 2021 (5), 2022 (1) e 2023 (1). Portanto, foi possível constatar que o ano posterior a implementação da BNCC, foi o ano em que houve maior preocupação com espaços e materiais na Educação Infantil. Além disso, os textos selecionados refletem a importância da utilização adequada dos espaços e materiais, considerando que podem auxiliar o desenvolvimento integral da criança na escola. Destacam-se que é importante pensar nos espaços e materiais da Educação Infantil, refletindo e discutindo sobre a forma possível de contribuição e transformação desses elementos. A pesquisa bibliográfica constatou que no espaço externo e interno das escolas de Educação Infantil é possível explorar várias atividades que desenvolvam a interação e o brincar, mas a falta de recursos e planejamento não contribui para o desenvolvimento das crianças na escola. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |