https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7351Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ISABELA PARREIRA BUTKENICIUS | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | To identify the risk factors for complications in patients with heart failure with an implantable electronic heart device through a descriptive observational analysis of a cross-sectional epidemiological nature based on electronic medical records of patients with heart failure, carried out at a federal university in the Midwest region. Among the 14 patients studied, 57.14% were men and 42.85% were women with a mean age of 63±17 years and reduced ejection fraction with a mean of 28±9%; chagasic and ischemic etiology were the most prevalent (28.57% each); 64.28% with functional classification II and 50% with classification B; 78.56% had valve insufficiency and 42.85% had nonspecific conduction disorders; the most frequent symptoms were: jugular swelling (21.42%), edema (28.56%), hepatomegaly (7.14%) and poor peripheral perfusion (7.14%). It is therefore concluded that the following are risk factors for complications: chagasic and ischemic etiologies, reduced ejection fraction, disease progression, valvular heart disease, jugular distention, edema, poor peripheral perfusion and hepatomegaly. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Insuficiência Cardíaca. Mortalidade. Enfermagem. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.title | FATORES DE RISCO PARA COMPLICAÇÕES EM PACIENTES COM INSUFICIÊNCIA CARDÍACA PORTADORES DE DISPOSITIVO CARDÍACO ELETRÔNICO IMPLANTÁVEL. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ANDRELISA VENDRAMI PARRA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Identificar os fatores de risco para complicações em pacientes com insuficiência cardíaca portadores de dispositivo cardíaco eletrônico implantável através de uma análise observacional descritiva de caráter epidemiológico transversal partindo de prontuários eletrônicos de pacientes com insuficiência cardíaca, realizada em uma universidade federal da região centro-oeste. Dentre os 14 pacientes estudados 57,14% eram homens e 42,85% mulheres com média de idade 63±17 anos e fração de ejeção reduzida com média de 28±9%; a etiologia chagásica e isquêmica foram as mais prevalentes (28.57% cada); 64,28% com classificação funcional II e 50% com classificação B; 78,56% possuíam insuficiência valvar e 42,85% com distúrbios de condução inespecíficos; os sintomas mais frequentes foram: turgência jugular (21,42%), edema (28,56%), hepatomegalia (7,14%) e má perfusão periférica (7,14%).Conclui-se assim que são fatores de risco para complicações: etiologias chagásica e isquêmica, fração de ejeção reduzida, progressão da doença, valvopatias, turgência de jugular, edema, má perfusão periférica e hepatomegalia. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |