Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MONIQUE RANA DE SOUZA AZEVEDO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Female entrepreneurship has proven to be a driving force for economic development in the regions. In this context, the present study sought to investigate how female entrepreneurship among spouses of military personnel from the Brazilian Navy occurs in the municipality of Ladário/MS. This region borders Corumbá and Puerto Quijarro, in Bolivia, and is home to a considerable military contingent of the Brazilian Navy. The search adopted a qualitative and exploratory methodological approach, using multiple case studies and collecting data through 10 (ten) semi-structured interviews. The results revealed that female entrepreneurship in this context is driven by the difficulty in obtaining stability in a job due to the functional mobility of military husbands. Furthermore, the flexibility of entrepreneurial activities allows you to reconcile family care, domestic responsibilities and the search for financial independence. It is important to highlight that female entrepreneurship among Brazilian Navy military spouses in the Ladário/MS region plays a significant role in promoting women's economic autonomy, offering opportunities for personal and professional development. This type of entrepreneurship contributes not only to the individual growth of the women involved, but also to the strengthening of the local and regional economy. Given this, it is essential that specific public policies are created to support and encourage female entrepreneurship in this context. These policies must consider the particularities of military personnel's functional mobility and offer adequate support. In this way, it will be possible to further enhance female entrepreneurship among Brazilian Navy military spouses in the Ladário/MS region, promoting economic development and gender equality.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Empreendedorismo feminino-
dc.subject: Ladário-
dc.subject: Cônjuges de Militares-
dc.subject: Marinha do Brasil.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: EMPREENDEDORISMO FEMININO: CÔNJUGES DE MILITARESpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: LEONARDO DE OLIVEIRA DRESCH-
dc.description.resumo: O empreendedorismo feminino tem se mostrado uma força impulsionadora do desenvolvimento econômico nas regiões. Nesse contexto, o presente estudo buscou investigar como o empreendedorismo feminino entre cônjuges de militares da Marinha do Brasil ocorre no município de Ladário/MS. Essa região faz fronteira com Corumbá e Puerto Quijarro, na Bolívia, e abriga um considerável contingente militar da Marinha brasileira. A pesquisa adotou uma abordagem metodológica qualitativa e exploratória, utilizando estudos de casos múltiplos e coletando dados por meio de 10 (dez) entrevistas semiestruturadas. Os resultados revelaram que o empreendedorismo feminino nesse contexto é impulsionado pela dificuldade em obter estabilidade em um emprego devido à mobilidade funcional dos maridos militares. Além disso, a flexibilidade das atividades empreendedoras permite conciliar os cuidados com a família, as responsabilidades domésticas e a busca por independência financeira. É importante ressaltar que o empreendedorismo feminino entre cônjuges de militares da Marinha do Brasil na região de Ladário/MS desempenha um papel significativo na promoção da autonomia econômica das mulheres, oferecendo oportunidades para o desenvolvimento pessoal e profissional. Esse tipo de empreendedorismo contribui não apenas para o crescimento individual das mulheres envolvidas, mas também para o fortalecimento da economia local e regional. Diante disso, é fundamental que sejam criadas políticas públicas específicas para apoiar e incentivar o empreendedorismo feminino nesse contexto. Essas políticas devem considerar as particularidades da mobilidade funcional dos militares e oferecer suporte adequado. Dessa forma, será possível potencializar ainda mais o empreendedorismo feminino entre cônjuges de militares da Marinha do Brasil na região de Ladário/MS, promovendo o desenvolvimento econômico e a igualdade de gênero.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR