Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: DIOGO CESAR BOMFIM FEITOSA SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This research proposal aims to explore an unresolved issue within criminal law concerning sexual violence. Taking into account the inclusion of the concept of 'sexual harassment' in the Penal Code through Law 13.718 of 2018, the objective of this study is to assess the typological adequacy of the act of forced lascivious kissing, by considering the perspectives of authors before and after the legislative modification. The primary motivation behind this inquiry lies in the quest for clarity in the classification of this conduct, given the current legal framework's potential for disproportionality in penalizing violent libidinous acts. Employing a deductive approach and a monographic procedural method, in addition to bibliographic and documentary research techniques, with a focus on relevant authors in Criminal Law, it has been ascertained that, although the conduct can be categorized as rape, there is an interpretative trend to classify forced lascivious kissing as 'sexual harassment,' in order to adhere to the principles of proportionality, reasonableness, and social adequacy. Nevertheless, the research suggests the necessity of legislative revision aimed at harmonizing the penal system, taking into consideration the varying degrees of severity in these behaviors and proposing penalties that are more individualized and equitable.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Beijo lascivo forçado. Direito Penal. Violência sexual. Estupro. Importunação sexual.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: BEIJO LASCIVO FORÇADO: ESTUPRO OU IMPORTUNAÇÃO SEXUAL?
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ELTON FOGACA DA COSTA-
dc.description.resumo: A proposta de pesquisa é explorar questão aberta pela dogmática penal no âmbito da violência sexual. Considerando a inserção da figura da "importunação sexual" no Código Penal por meio da Lei 13.718 de 2018, o objetivo de estudo é verificar a adequação típica do beijo lascivo forçado, ponderando visões de autores pré e pós-modificação legislativa. A motivação central reside na busca por esclarecimento na tipificação desta conduta, uma vez que o atual quadro legal pode apresentar desproporcionalidade na penalização de atos libidinosos violentos. Utilizando uma abordagem dedutiva, procedimento monográfico, além das técnicas bibliográfica e documental de investigação, centrada em autores relevantes para o Direito Penal, identificou-se que, embora a conduta possa ser enquadrada como estupro, há uma tendência interpretativa para classificar o beijo lascivo forçado como importunação sexual, para atender os princípios de proporcionalidade, razoabilidade e adequação social. No entanto, a pesquisa sugere a necessidade de uma revisão legislativa que harmonize a sistemática penal, levando em consideração a variedade de gravidade nas condutas e propondo penas mais individualizadas e justas.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR