Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: PATRÍCIA IMAMURA OSTI SILVA SOUZA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To summarize scientific studies regarding the role of nurses in the area of aesthetics. Methods: Integrative literature review in journals indexed in the Embase, Scopus, PubMed, Web of Science and Virtual Health Library databases. The studies were selected using the relevance test and analyzed according to the Joanna Briggs Institute's hierarchy of evidence. Results: Six articles were selected for analysis in this review, all were classified as level of evidence IV. The evidence analyzed focused on growth in demand and expansion of the area of activity; aspects relating to the regulation and certification of nurses and conditions relating to teaching and training. Considerations: It is suggested that the topic needs to be better discussed and widely studied with more robust scientific evidence and academic support. It is worth highlighting the need for certification, accreditation and specific regulation in this area of activity in several countries.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Enfermagem-
dc.subject: Estética-
dc.subject: Atuação Profissional-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: Perspectivas da Atuação do Enfermeiro na Área da Estética: Uma revisão Integrativa
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANDREIA INSABRALDE DE QUEIROZ CARDOSO-
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: Sumarizar estudos científicos referentes à atuação do enfermeiro na área da estética. Métodos: Revisão integrativa de literatura em periódicos indexados nas bases de dados Embase, Scopus, PubMed, Web of Science e Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde. Os estudos foram selecionados pelo teste de relevância e analisados conforme a hierarquia das evidências do Instituto Joanna Briggs. Resultados: Foram selecionados seis artigos para análise nesta revisão, todos foram classificados com nível de evidência IV. As evidências analisadas tiveram enfoque no crescimento da demanda e expansão da área de atuação; aspectos relativos à regulamentação e certificação dos enfermeiros e condições relativas ao ensino e capacitação. Considerações: Sugere-se que a temática precisa ser melhor discutida e amplamente estudada com evidências científicas mais robustas e respaldo acadêmico. Vale ressaltar a necessidade de certificação, credenciamento e regulamentação específica nesta área de atuação em vários países.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR