Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ROBERTA ELIZABETH MOREIRA DOEGE-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The shift change is a continuous assistance process that provides the transmission of information through systematization. However, factors lead to the omission of data and loss of information, such as not valuing this moment. Therefore, it is necessary to standardize the dynamics of information exchange to optimize the process. The objective of this article is to describe the development, structuring and testing of the tool in digital format, which took place at the Integrated Health Institute/Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, using the Nursing Skills Laboratory to simulate the software. The beta version of the SBAR software followed the specifications agreed during the meetings. It was organized into four stages: communication, planning, modeling and development. The principles of the software were: optimizing nurses' time, computerizing and standardizing the exchange of information regarding nursing care. The software demonstrated functionality, usability and scalability.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Comunicação-
dc.subject: Segurança do Paciente-
dc.subject: Enfermagem-
dc.subject: Software-
dc.subject: Tecnologia da Informação-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências da Saúde
dc.title: DESENVOLVIMENTO DE SOFTWARE SITUATION-BACKGROUND-ASSESSMENT RECOMMENDATIO (SBAR) PARA PASSAGEM DE PLANTÃO DA ENFERMAGEM.
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANDREIA INSABRALDE DE QUEIROZ CARDOSO-
dc.description.resumo: A passagem de plantão é um processo contínuo de assistência que proporciona a transmissão de informações por meio de sistematização. Contudo, fatores suscitam a omissão de dados e perda de informações, como por exemplo, a não valorização deste momento. Sendo assim, é necessário padronizar a dinâmica de troca de informações para otimizar o processo. O objetivo deste artigo é descrever o desenvolvimento, estruturação e teste da ferramenta em formato digital, que ocorreu no Instituto Integrado de Saúde/Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, com utilização do Laboratório de Habilidades de Enfermagem para simulação do software. A versão beta do software SBAR obedeceu às especificações acordadas durante as reuniões. Foi organizado em quatro etapas: comunicação, planejamento, modelagem e desenvolvimento. Os princípios do software foram: otimizar o tempo do enfermeiro, informatizar e padronizar a troca de informações referentes à assistência de enfermagem. O software demonstrou funcionalidade, usabilidade e escalabilidade.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR