https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7120
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | KLEYNNER SOARES DA SILVA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work is to conduct a literature review on disability management. Operational and structural accessibility is a relevant part of management in organizations, considering that the inclusion of people with disabilities is a careful and effortful process, but it ensures excellent quality in terms of mental health and environment within the company. The research was conducted through bibliographic, descriptive, and qualitative surveys. The results presented four categories of analysis: (1) internal policies, (2) accessibility, (3) benefits for companies from promoting diversity, and (4) social and ethical obligations. It was observed that hiring people with disabilities not only meets ethical requirements but also enriches employees by promoting skills and perspectives that can drive innovation and organizational effectiveness. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | gestão de pessoas | - |
dc.subject | pessoas com deficiência | - |
dc.subject | acessibilidade | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
dc.title | Revisão da literatura sobre gestão de pessoas com deficiência nas organizações | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | FERNANDO THIAGO | - |
dc.description.resumo | O trabalho tem como objetivo realizar uma revisão da literatura sobre gestão de pessoas com deficiência. A acessibilidade operacional e estrutural é uma parte relevante da gestão nas organizações, considerando que a inclusão de pessoas com deficiência é um processo que exige cuidado e esforço, mas que garante excelente qualidade em termos de saúde mental e meio ambiente dentro da empresa. A pesquisa foi realizada por meio de levantamento bibliográfico, descritivo e qualitativo. Os resultados apresentaram quatro categorias de análise: (1) políticas internas, (2) acessibilidade, (3) benefícios para as empresas da promoção da diversidade e (4) obrigações sociais e éticas. Observou-se que a contratação de pessoas com deficiência não só atende aos requisitos éticos, mas também enriquece os funcionários, promovendo habilidades e perspectivas que podem impulsionar a inovação e a eficácia organizacional. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |