Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANA CLARA MATOZO ESPECIATO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: In recent years, self-composed methods, such as conciliation and mediation, have gained prominence in the Brazilian legal field, due to the new Civil Procedure Code of 2015 and Federal Law nº 13,140 of the same year, which established extrajudicial mediation. These methods represent a new perspective to the overload of the Judicial System. The authorization and standardization of conciliation and extrajudicial mediation in registry and notary offices occurred recently, in 2018, by the National Council of Justice (CNJ) through Provision nº. 67, later replaced by Provision nº 149 of 2023. This study aims to analyze how These notary offices operate in self-composition, highlighting their advantages, such as legal security, easier access, de-judicialization and less bureaucracy, but also disadvantages, such as complexity and low remuneration. Furthermore, it examines the applicability of self-compositional methods in these locations, which will still be incipient. For the present work, were used the hypothetical-deductive approach, monographic procedure and bibliographic and documentary research techniques.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Mudança Cultural-
dc.subject: Mediação e Conciliação-
dc.subject: Cartórios Registrais e Notariais-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: Mudança na cultura jurídica: A possibilidade de conciliação e mediação extrajudicial em cartórios de registro e notariais
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANCILLA CAETANO GALERA FUZISHIMA-
dc.description.resumo: Nos últimos anos, os métodos autocompositivos, como a conciliação e mediação, têm ganhado destaque no campo jurídico brasileiro, devido ao novo Código de Processo Civil de 2015 e à Lei Federal nº 13.140 do mesmo ano, que estabeleceu a mediação extrajudicial. Esses métodos representam uma nova perspectiva diante da sobrecarga do Sistema Judiciário. A autorização e normatização da conciliação e mediação extrajudicial em cartórios de registro e notariais ocorreu recentemente, em 2018, pelo Conselho Nacional de Justiça (CNJ) por meio do Provimento nº 67, posteriormente substituído pelo Provimento nº 149 de 2023. Este estudo visa analisar como esses cartórios operam na autocomposição, destacando suas vantagens, como segurança jurídica, acesso facilitado, desjudicialização e menor burocracia, mas também desvantagens, como complexidade e baixa remuneração. Além disso, examina a aplicabilidade dos métodos autocompositivos nesses locais, a qual se demonstrará ainda incipiente. Para o presente trabalho, fez-se uso da abordagem hipotético-dedutiva, procedimento monográfico e técnicas bibliográfica e documental de investigação.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR