Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: JANIELLE FéLIX DO NASCIMENTO VITALIANO-
dc.creator: VAGNER GOMES VITALIANO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Indebtedness is the result of various factors, including rampant consumerism and lack of financial education. With the aim of identifying the main sources of indebtedness among students enrolled in the Administration program at the Aquidauana Campus (CPAQ), the article analyzes the financial situation, in relation to indebtedness, of Administration students at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), specifically at CPAQ. The theoretical framework discusses consumerism, emphasizing how marketing and social pressure influence purchasing decisions. Indebtedness is defined as a situation where debts resulting from loans, financing, or credit purchases exceed the capacity to repay the available resources. Lack of financial education and impulsive spending contribute to this scenario. This article demonstrates the importance of effective personal finance management, which is essential for the education of future administrators. Throughout this study, the main sources of indebtedness among Administration students at CPAQ were identified. The collected data revealed that credit cards are the primary source of indebtedness, followed by utility bills such as water, electricity, and internet. Additionally, many students presented debts related to streaming services and store installment plans.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Endividamento-
dc.subject: Consumismo-
dc.subject: Educação Financeira-
dc.subject: Planejamento Financeiro.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: ENDIVIDAMENTO: UMA ANÁLISE DA SITUAÇÃO FINANCEIRA DOS ACADÊMICOS DO CURSO DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO DO CAMPUS CPAQ DA UFMSpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: GERCINA GONCALVES DA SILVA-
dc.description.resumo: O endividamento é resultado de diversos fatores, incluindo o consumismo desenfreado e a falta de educação financeira. Com o objetivo de identificar as fontes principais de endividamento dos estudantes de administração do Câmpus Aquidauana (CPAQ) o artigo analisa a situação financeira, face ao endividamento, dos acadêmicos de Administração da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), especificamente do CPAQ. No referencial teórico, é discutido o consumismo, enfatizando como o marketing e a pressão social influenciam as decisões de compra. O endividamento é definido como uma situação em que dívidas resultantes de empréstimos, financiamentos ou compras a crédito excedem a capacidade de pagamento dos recursos disponíveis. A falta de educação financeira e gastos impulsivos contribuem para esse quadro. Esse artigo demonstra a importância da gestão eficaz das finanças pessoais, o que é essencial para a formação de futuros administradores. Ao longo deste estudo, pode-se identificar as principais fontes de endividamento dos alunos de Administração no CPAQ. Os dados coletados revelaram que o cartão de crédito é a principal fonte de endividamento, seguido por contas de água, luz e internet. Além disso, muitos estudantes apresentaram dívidas relacionadas a serviços de streaming e carnês de lojas.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR