Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LEONARDO DE SOUZA BARATTO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To analyze the profile of studies that report the clinical management of potential donors and eligible donors of brain-dead organs and tissues for transplantation. Methods: Bibliometric study, carried out in the Scopus, Virtual Health Library, Cinahl, Science Direct, Pubmed, Embase and Web of Science databases in May 2023. There was no time frame, and publications were filtered in English, Portuguese and Spanish. Results: In the 33 articles analyzed, publications occurred between 2003 and 2021. The majority of studies were narrative reviews (n=15). The profile of the studies was varied and the clinical management identified were: volume replacement, hemodynamic control and mean arterial pressure, pulmonary management, hormone therapy, body temperature, blood products, diagnostic tests, devices, nutritional and renal therapy. Conclusions: There is a lack of information in some areas related to clinical management and other scenarios, requiring more robust research methods to support comprehensive evidence. Descriptors: Tissue and organ donos. Brain death. Clinical Protocols. Critical Care.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Doadores de tecidos e órgãos. Morte encefálica. Protocolos Clínicos. Cuidados intensivos.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências da Saúde
dc.title: POTENCIAL DOADOR DE ÓRGÃOS E TECIDOS EM MORTE ENCEFÁLICA: ESTUDO BIBLIOMÉTRICOpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANDREIA INSABRALDE DE QUEIROZ CARDOSO-
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: Analisar o perfil dos estudos que relatam o manejo clínico dos potenciais doadores e doadores elegíveis de órgãos e tecidos em morte encefálica para transplantes. Métodos: Estudo bibliométrico, realizado nos bancos de dados Scopus, Biblioteca Virtual da Saúde, Cinahl, Science Direct, Pubmed, Embase e Web of Science em maio de 2023. Não houve recorte temporal, e as publicações foram filtradas em inglês, português e espanhol. Resultados: Nos 33 artigos analisados, as publicações ocorreram entre 2003 e 2021. A maioria dos estudos foram de revisões narrativas (n=15). O perfil dos estudos foi variado e os manejos clínicos identificados foram: reposição de volume, controle hemodinâmico e pressão arterial média, manejo pulmonar, hormonioterapia, temperatura corporal, hemoderivados, exames diagnósticos, dispositivos, terapia nutricional e renal. Conclusões: Existe déficit de informações em algumas áreas relacionadas ao manejo clínico e outros cenários, sendo necessários métodos de pesquisas mais robustos para subsidiar evidências abrangentes. Descritores: Doadores de tecidos e órgãos. Morte encefálica. Protocolos Clínicos. Cuidados intensivos.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR