Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Arruda, Michellim Proença-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: It is important to understand that Early Childhood Education, the first stage of basic education, is not a moment of literacy or preparation for Primary Education, but rather a moment of work with Comprehensive Education that considers multiple languages, developing the intellectual and physical elements. , social, cultural and emotional aspects of the child. Considering that Comprehensive Education implies full development with the use of multiple languages, in addition to valuing all cultural background, as a fundamental element of development, since learning and, consequently, development occur through social experiences. Therefore, history and culture are essential for the development process, as stated by the Historical-Cultural theory. From this, the general objective of this Course Completion Project (TCC) is to identify the relationship between pedagogical work in Early Childhood Education and Historical-Cultural Theory, and the specific objective is to reflect on the role of the teacher, relating it to practices. pedagogical practices that provide the comprehensive development of children in Early Childhood Education. For this purpose, a bibliographic and documentary research was carried out. Consult the periodic portal of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (Capes), the Online Electronic Scientific Library (Scielo) and the collection of the Library of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), all available online . The research allowed us to understand that even in different contexts, the principles of Historical-Cultural Theory, brought to the area of Education, are possible, however, they still become a challenge in the field of Early Childhood Education. Understanding that the teacher is a mediator for learning and development to occur.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Teoria Histórico-Cultural-
dc.subject: Docência-
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: O trabalho docente na Educação Infantil na perspectiva da Teoria Histórico-Cultural: pesquisa bibliográfica
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Conceição, Aline de Novaes-
dc.description.resumo: É importante compreender que a Educação Infantil, primeira etapa da educação básica, não é um momento de alfabetização e nem preparação para o Ensino Fundamental, mas momento do trabalho com a Educação Integral que considere as múltiplas linguagens, desenvolvendo os elementos, intelectuais, físicos, sociais, culturais e afetivos da criança. Considerando que a Educação Integral envolve o desenvolvimento pleno com a utilização das múltiplas linguagens, além de valorizar toda bagagem cultural, como elemento fundamental do desenvolvimento, pois por meio das vivências sociais ocorre o aprendizado e consequentemente o desenvolvimento. Desse modo, a história e a cultura são essenciais para o processo de desenvolvimento, como afirmado com a teoria Histórico-Cultural. A partir disso, o objetivo geral deste Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC), consiste em identificar a relação do trabalho pedagógico na Educação Infantil com a Teoria Histórico-Cultural, e o específico consiste em refletir sobre o papel do docente, relacionando com práticas pedagógicas que proporcionam o desenvolvimento integral das crianças da Educação Infantil. Para isso, foi realizada pesquisa bibliográfica e documental. Consultando o portal de periódicos da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (Capes), a Biblioteca Eletrônica Scientific Electronic Library Online (Scielo) e o acervo da Biblioteca da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) todos disponíveis on-line. A pesquisa possibilitou compreender que mesmo em contextos diferentes, os princípios da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, trazidos para a área da Educação, são possíveis, porém, ainda se tornam um desafio no âmbito da Educação Infantil. Compreendendo que o docente é mediador para que ocorra o aprendizado e desenvolvimento.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR