https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6681Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Sacadura Espada Lima Junior | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Health care is fundamental for the production of life and should be the purpose of health teams’ actions. However, not all health actions are necessarily founded on caring. In this perspective, the work in the Family Health Strategy produces discomforts and questions about how care is produced in meetings between users and workers in the Family Health Units (FHU), as well as doubts about which desires would be involved in the production of care. The objective was to map health care experiences based on meetings in live work in the Basic Health System in two FHU in Campo Grande (MS), and establish theoretical connections with the narratives produced based on the meetings in the field of research. A qualitative study was carried out, using cartography, which allows knowing and monitoring the subjectivities of the psychosocial and relational scenarios of the production of health care. Weekly meetings were held with workers and users during live work in the period of 6 months. In several meetings, there were conflicts during care actions or, even, absence of relationships or bonds, with “mechanized” meetings. At the same time, there were meetings in which connections between the desired productions of users and workers became evident, producing new possibilities of care that escaped the limitations imposed by established practices and routines. In these cases, the experiences of care demonstrated the creation of escape lines from the instituted, producing other singular possibilities of care, more aligned with the desires of the actors involved in the production of care. There were experiences involving health workers with autonomy, demonstrating the ability to produce ways to reinvent themselves, opening spaces to produce care centered on the users’ desires. There were also experiences with health workers who distanced themselves from the production of care as a fundamental path in defense of life, disregarding the production of desires in meetings. In these situations, actions based on states of domination were evident; these were full of disciplines that abolish freedom and were also limited to the treatment of diseases of the biological body, always trying to intercept the production of the users' desire. The developed cartography shows that it is fundamental that the micropolitical spaces in the health units become permeable to the desired productions of the meetings, promoting the transformation of the actors involved in the care process, in a permanent becoming, in an eternal becoming. Without intending to generalize the results, this research is relevant in giving visibility to the different ways of producing health care in the daily life of two FHU, whether care as surveillance and domination over the other, as care that defends life with autonomy and that considers the movements of the users' desires, with reception, emancipation and exchanges, through subjective processes that reinvent the possibilities of existing and that emphasize the production of health as the production of subjectivities. By problematizing care in live work in the field of Family Health, may this research produce discomfort and summon thoughts that instigate us, as health workers, to produce care practices in the Family Health Strategy with possibilities that consider the production of desire and more life in lives. Keywords: Family Health Strategy. Qualitative research. Care. Full Health Care. Full Health Care Practice. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Família. Pesquisa Qualitativa. Cuidado. Cuidados Integrais de Saúde. Prática Integral de Cuidados de Saúde. | - |
| dc.title | ENCONTROS, DESEJOS E CUIDADO NO TRABALHO VIVO EM ATO EM DUAS UNIDADES DE ESTRATÉGIA DE SAÚDE DA FAMÍLA EM CAMPO GRANDE/MS. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mara Lisiane de Moraes dos Santos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O cuidado em saúde é fundamental para a produção da vida, devendo se constituir como o propósito das ações das equipes de saúde. Entretanto, nem todas as ações de saúde são necessariamente cuidadoras. Nessa perspectiva, o trabalho na Estratégia Saúde da Família produz incômodos e interrogações sobre como o cuidado é produzido nos encontros entre usuários e trabalhadores nas Unidades de Saúde da Família (USF), bem como dúvidas sobre quais desejos estariam envolvidos na produção do cuidado. O objetivo foi cartografar experiências de cuidado em saúde a partir de encontros no trabalho vivo em ato na Rede Básica em duas USF de Campo Grande (MS), e instaurar conexões teóricas com as narrativas produzidas com base nos encontros no campo da pesquisa. Foi realizado um estudo qualitativo, com utilização da cartografia, a qual permite conhecer e acompanhar as subjetivações dos cenários psicossociais e relacionais da produção do cuidado em saúde. Foram realizados encontros semanais com trabalhadores e usuários nos momentos do trabalho vivo em ato, durante 6 meses. Em vários encontros houve conflitos durante as ações de cuidado ou, ainda, ausência de relações ou vínculos, com encontros “mecanizados”. Ao mesmo tempo, houve encontros em que ficaram evidentes conexões das produções desejantes de usuários e trabalhadores, produzindo novas possibilidades de cuidado que fugiam das limitações impostas pelas práticas e rotinas instituídas. Nesses casos, as experiências de cuidado mostraram a criação de linhas de fuga ao instituído, produzindo outras possibilidades de cuidado singulares, e mais alinhadas aos desejos dos atores envolvidos na produção do cuidado. Houve experiências com trabalhadores de saúde com autonomia, demonstrando capacidade de produzir formas de se reinventar, abrindo espaços para produzir cuidado centrado nos desejos do usuário. Houve também experiências com trabalhadores de saúde que se afastaram da produção do cuidado como caminho fundamental em defesa da vida, desconsiderando a produção dos desejos nos encontros. Nessas situações foi evidente a atuação a partir da clínica baseada em estados de dominação, ações castradoras da liberdade, limitadas ao tratamento das doenças do corpo biológico, repleta de disciplinarizações que tentam a todo momento atuar e interceptar a produção do desejo dos usuários. A cartografia desenvolvida mostra que é fundamental que os espaços micropolíticos nas unidades de saúde tornem-se permeáveis às produções desejantes dos encontros, promovendo a transformação dos atores envolvidos no processo do cuidado, em um permanente tornar-se, em um eterno devir. Sem a pretensão de generalização dos resultados, essa pesquisa é relevante ao dar visibilidade aos diferentes modos de produzir cuidado em saúde no cotidiano de duas USF, seja o cuidado como vigilância e dominação sobre o outro, como o cuidado que defende a vida com autonomia e que considere os movimentos dos desejos dos usuários, com acolhimento, emancipação e trocas, mediante processos de subjetivação que reinventem as possibilidades de existir e que enfatizem a produção de saúde como produção de subjetividades. Ao problematizar o cuidado no trabalho vivo em ato no campo da Saúde da Família, que essa pesquisa produza incômodos e convoque pensamentos que nos instiguem, como trabalhadores da saúde, a produzirmos práticas cuidadoras na Estratégia Saúde da Família com possibilidades que considerem a produção do desejo e de mais vida nas vidas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |