https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6600
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Ketilly Dayane Faria Gomes | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | ABSTRACT When looking at the topic of domestic violence, we observe the sociocultural dilemmas that are so rooted in our culture. This attack on dignity and the physical body is, at the same time, same step, a teaching in the family transgenerational chain and also in other ways. When it comes to schoolchildren, it is clear that the school environment is a suitable place for investigation, therefore, the child or adolescent who suffers or experiences violence tends to result in impaired development, which can be observed in their cognitive functioning and school sociability. Given the need to expand knowledge about the issue, this research aims to identify the phenomenon of domestic violence based on expressions of school children and adolescents. In this quantitative study, analytical and transversal, 762 students from the municipal education network of Campo Grande, covering the seven districts in a sampling by conglomerates. Data collection took place through the use of the Inventory of Phrases in the Diagnosis of Domestic Violence Against Children and Adolescents IFVD collection. The data were tabulated and subjected to statistical analysis analytical, with the results being expressive of emotional commitment of the schoolchildren, with the unfavorable outcome of violence being related both to increase in chronological age and in the social exclusion/vulnerability index. Intervention, prevention and promotion strategies are necessary combating domestic violence as a way of minimizing the causes and effects as much as possible. as early as possible, aiming at the physical and emotional integrity of children and teenagers. Descriptors: childhood and adolescence; domestic violence; intrafamily violence. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | - | - |
dc.title | REPERCUSSÕES PSICOSSOCIAIS DA VIOLÊNCIA DOMÉSTICA EM CRIANÇAS E ADOLESCENTES ESCOLARES DE CAMPO GRANDE (MS) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Elenir Rose Jardim Cury | - |
dc.description.resumo | RESUMO Ao olhar para o tema violência doméstica observa-se os dilemas socioculturais tão enraizados em nossa cultura. Esse ataque à dignidade e ao corpo físico é, ao mesmo passo, um ensinamento na cadeia transgeracional familiar e também em outros meios. Em se tratando de escolares, percebe-se que o ambiente escolar é um propício local de investigação, pois, a criança ou adolescente que sofre ou vivência a violência tende a ficar com o desenvolvimento prejudicado, o que pode ser observado em seu funcionamento cognitivo e sociabilidade escolar. Considerando a necessidade de ampliação dos conhecimentos acerca da questão, esta pesquisa tem por objetivo identificar o fenômeno da violência doméstica a partir das expressões de crianças e adolescentes escolares. Neste estudo quantitativo, analítico e transversal, foram incluídos 762 escolares da rede municipal de ensino de Campo Grande, abrangendo os sete distritos em uma amostragem por conglomerados. A coleta de dados se deu por meio da utilização do Inventário de Frases no Diagnóstico de Violência Doméstica Contra Crianças e Adolescentes da coleção IFVD. Os dados foram tabulados e submetidos à análise estatística analítica, sendo os resultados expressivos de comprometimento emocional dos escolares, estando o desfecho desfavorável da violência relacionado tanto ao aumento da idade cronológica quanto do índice de exclusão social/vulnerabilidade. Tornam-se necessárias estratégias de intervenção, prevenção e promoção de combate à violência doméstica como forma de minimizar as causas e efeitos o mais precocemente possível, visando à integridade física e emocional de crianças e adolescentes. Descritores: infância e adolescência; violência doméstica; violência intrafamiliar. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |