Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CECILIA MARTINEZ VELHO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The central idea of this work was to analyze the active methodologies theme, their applications in the classroom, their objectives and present some related examples. The concepts of active methodologies were applied to a specific theme of elementary education, namely Matrices and Linear Systems. We elaborated a didactic sequence with the application of some active methodologies in linear systems activities for elementary education, such as challenges with figures (pictorial language), games with Cartesian planes, problem-solving with linear systems using algebraic language, and geometric representation with the aid of Geogebra software. Upon quickly searching the Profmat website for dissertations related to active methodologies, we noticed that there are 18 dissertations containing "Active Methodologies" and 5 dissertations containing "Active Methodology" in their titles, totaling 6,608 records as of September 3, 2022. Currently, this theme is constantly addressed in technical guidelines offered by the Education Department of Araçatuba - SP and in the training sessions offered by the Education Secretary of the State of São Paulo. Thus, we perceive that although active methodologies are not something new, they have been widely used. This work was applied to a 9th-grade class of an elementary school in Araçatuba - SP, in the second quarter of 2022, but we could not conclude the results, as during the application there was a Covid-19 outbreak, and many students were absent, hindering the sequence and the results.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.title: Metodologias Ativas no Ensino de Sistemas Lineares no Ensino Fundamental.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Edivaldo Romanini-
dc.description.resumo: A ideia central neste trabalho foi analisar o tema Metodologias Ativas, suas aplicações em sala de aula, quais são os objetivos e apresentar alguns exemplos relacionados. Os conceitos das Metodologias Ativas foram aplicados para um tema específico do ensino fundamental, a saber, Sistemas Lineares. Elaboramos uma sequência didática com a aplicação de algumas Metodologias Ativas em atividades de Sistemas Lineares para o ensino fundamental, tais como atividades de desafios com figuras (linguagem pictórica), jogos com planos cartesianos, resolução de problemas com Sistemas Lineares fazendo uso de linguagem algébrica e representação geométrica com auxílio do software Geogebra. Fazendo uma pesquisa rápida pelo site do Profmat sobre dissertações relacionadas a Metodologias Ativas, percebemos que há 18 dissertações que contém “Metodologias Ativas” e 5 dissertações que contém “Metodologia Ativa” em seus títulos, num total de 6.608 registros até a data de 03 de setembro de 2022. Atualmente esse tema é constantemente abordado em orientações técnicas oferecidas pela diretoria de ensino de Araçatuba - SP e nas formações oferecidas pela secretaria de educação do Estado de São Paulo, logo percebemos que embora as Metodologias Ativas não sejam algo novo, elas têm sido bastante utilizadas. Esse trabalho foi aplicado em uma turma de 9º ano do ensino fundamental de uma escola estadual de Araçatuba – SP, no 2º bimestre de 2022, porém não pudemos concluir os resultados, pois durante a aplicação houve um surto de covid 19 e muitos estudantes faltaram, atrapalhando a sequência e os resultados.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR