https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6416
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Carla Andreia Schneider | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The archeology developed by Agamben (2019) about the Theory of Signatures expoused in The signature of all things: on method makes possible to describe what is the relation established between the signature and the construction of the meaning on signs and, consequently, on inter-discourse and on discourse formation as a function of its place in the enunciation. This way, under the theoretical perspective of discursive semiotic, we aim to deduce the possible points of connection among the Theory of signatures (AGAMBEN, 2019), the meaning construction of a specific sign (current or new), the inter-discourse and the discursive formations. Those points of connections promote to approach the notion of inter-discourse by discursive semiotic, besides to explore the figurativizations and the thematization under the perspective of historical and social relationships that interact inside texts and result the effect of dialogs presupposition with another texts. Results show that in isotopy analysis, that uses Greimas’ definitional analysis, signature is known by lexicography definition, as catalyst lexeme; in discursive definition, it is known by the reiteration of semes that corroborates with the same meaning; and, finally, in oblique definition, that refers to cultural selection, the cultural choices done by enunciator with society and history, reiterate or change meaning with modulations of intensity of presence and absence of euphoric or dysphoric values, that don’t avoid the co-presence of signature. Theoretical reflections promote to outline a theory, although provisional, that involves the meaning relationships established by a signature that changing our relationship with an existent sign or that originating a new sign. Specifically, if the signatures have attributes that make possible to be identified and described when it produced a different sign then a community attributed traditionally or that predetermining a world apprehension, which establish discursive formations, as they are consolidated as paradigms of a discursive community. Corpus for this study was established by narratives that were in the media in Mato Grosso do Sul in August, 2019, and other utterances in different supports from previous periods in which the same lexemes were used. Keywords: epistemology; discursive semiotic; signature; inter-discourse. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Epistemologia | - |
dc.subject | semiótica discursiva | - |
dc.subject | assinatura | - |
dc.subject | interdiscurso. | - |
dc.title | O SIGNO, A ASSINATURA E O DISCURSO: AS CONTRIBUIÇÕES DE AGAMBEN SOBRE ASSINATURA NA CONSTRUÇÃO DOS SENTIDOS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maria Luceli Faria Batistote | - |
dc.description.resumo | A arqueologia desenvolvida por Agamben sobre a Teoria das Assinaturas na obra “Signatura rerum” (2019) torna possível descrever qual a relação estabelecida entre a assinatura e a construção do sentido nos signos e, consequentemente, no interdiscurso, em decorrência do lugar que ocupa na enunciação. Nesse sentido, sob a perspectiva teórica da Semiótica discursiva, objetivamos depreender as possíveis articulações com a Teoria das Assinaturas (AGAMBEN, 2019), a construção do sentido de um signo específico (existente ou novo), o interdiscurso e as formações discursivas. Tais articulações permitem abordar a noção de interdiscurso pela semiótica discursiva, além de explorar a figurativização e a tematização sob a perspectiva das relações históricas e sociais que interagem no interior dos textos e resultam no efeito de pressuposição de diálogos com outros textos. Os resultados mostram que na análise da isotopia, utilizando a análise definicional de Greimas, a assinatura se apresenta na definição lexicográfica, enquanto lexema catalisador; na definição discursiva, se mostra na reiteração de semas que corroboram a permanência de um mesmo sentido; e, por último, na definição oblíqua, que trata da seleção cultural, as escolhas culturais realizadas pelo enunciador nas suas relações com a sociedade e a história, reiteram ou procuram ressemantizá-la com modulações das intensidades de ausência e presença de valores eufóricos ou disfóricos, que não evitam a co-presença da assinatura. As reflexões teóricas possibilitam delinear uma teoria, ainda que provisória, que abarque as relações de sentido instauradas por meio de uma assinatura que mudam a nossa relação com um signo existente ou originam um signo novo. Especificamente, as assinaturas possuem atributos capazes de serem identificados e descritos ao produzir um signo diferente daquele atribuído tradicionalmente por uma comunidade ou que predeterminam uma apreensão de mundo, as quais se constituem em formação discursiva, ao se consolidarem como paradigmas em uma comunidade discursiva. Para este estudo, utilizamos como corpus enunciados que circularam na mídia em Mato Grosso do Sul, enquanto narrativas jornalísticas, no mês de agosto de 2019 e outros enunciados em suportes diferentes que circularam em períodos anteriores, onde se encontram o mesmo lexema. Palavras-chave: Epistemologia; semiótica discursiva; assinatura; interdiscurso. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |