https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6370Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Tais Lima de Deus Esperança | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The new coronavirus has caused abrupt changes in world society. It imposed isolation to contain contamination and generated the greatest impact that Health and Education have suffered in the last century. This study aims to analyze the effects of the COVID-19 pandemic on the learning of children in the first and second year of elementary school. To this end, a descriptive exploratory and qualitative study was carried out in the city of Campo Grande - MS, in the Family Health Units (FHU) supported by the Extended Family Health and Primary Care Center (NASF-AP) and in the municipal elementary schools of the coverage area, assisted by the Health at School Program (HSP). From each health district, one health institution and one education institution were selected, totaling 14, defined by a draw. The participants chosen for convenience were: six coordinators appointed by the principals and one vice-principal, 14 professors appointed by the coordinators, 14 family members appointed by the professors, seven nurses appointed by the FHU managers and seven members of the NASF-AP team, chosen by draw, totaling 48 people. Data were collected through semi-structured interviews, guided by a script prepared for each group of respondents. The interviews were recorded, transcribed and categorized using Bardin's content analysis method. The results were presented in three articles: The impact of the pandemic on child development: perceptions of parents and family members, which evidenced a predominantly negative evaluation about remote education, increased suffering of children and family members, impairment in the acquisition of school skills and little appropriation about the HSP, by those family members; Children's learning in the context of the pandemic: perspectives of education professionals and proposals for the Health at School Program, which demonstrated the fragility of remote teaching, with low participation in online activities, due to lack of access to technologies, greater vulnerability, impairment in the development and learning of students, increased psychological suffering of children and education professionals, little appropriation of teachers about the HSP; The impact of the Covid-19 pandemic on child care and learning: perceptions of health professionals and actions to minimize the damage, whose results corroborated with the previous articles on increased psychic suffering of children, fragility in the intersectoriality of the HSP, due to little participation of Education in the construction of actions, added to the predominance of the biomedical perspective, to the detriment of the biopsychosocial, and added data about the changes in the work processes of Primary Health Care (PHC) and overload and increased psychic suffering of professionals. It was concluded that the students had losses in different aspects of life and there was an increase in the psychic suffering of members of the school and health community. The results of this research contribute to local managers and public policy makers in the definition of guidelines to improve the effectiveness and resolution of comprehensive child health care, through the adjustments of the HSP and the interventions of PHC/FHS (Family Health Strategy) teams, in order to meet the needs of the school community and to improve the quality of life of children and their protection network. Descriptors: Family Health Strategy (FHS); COVID-19 Pandemic; School Health Promotion. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF) | - |
| dc.subject | pandemia de COVID-19 | - |
| dc.subject | promoção da saúde escolar. | - |
| dc.title | EFEITOS DA PANDEMIA DE COVID-19 NA APRENDIZAGEM DAS CRIANÇAS: PERCEPÇÕES DOS FAMILIARES, PROFISSIONAIS DA SAÚDE E DA EDUCAÇÃO | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Débora Dupas Gonçalves do Nascimento | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O novo coronavírus causou mudanças abruptas na sociedade mundial. Impôs o isolamento para conter a contaminação e gerou o maior impacto que a Saúde e a Educação sofreram no último século. Este estudo objetiva analisar os efeitos da pandemia da COVID-19 na aprendizagem das crianças do primeiro e segundo ano do ensino fundamental. Para tal, foi realizado um estudo descritivo-exploratório, de caráter qualitativo, no município de Campo Grande – MS, nas Unidades de Saúde da Família (USF) apoiadas pelo Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Primária (NASF-AP) e nas escolas municipais de ensino fundamental da área de abrangência, assistidas pelo Programa Saúde na Escola (PSE). De cada distrito sanitário foram selecionados um equipamento de saúde e um de educação, totalizando 14, definidos por sorteio. Os participantes escolhidos por conveniência foram: seis coordenadores indicados pelos diretores e um vice-diretor, 14 professores indicados pelos coordenadores, 14 familiares indicados pelos professores, sete enfermeiros indicados pelos gerentes das USF e sete integrantes da equipe NASF-AP, escolhidos por sorteio, totalizando 48 pessoas. Os dados foram coletados através de entrevistas semiestruturadas, norteadas por um roteiro elaborado para cada grupo de entrevistados. As entrevistas foram gravadas, transcritas e categorizadas pelo método de análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2011). Os resultados foram apresentados em três artigos: O impacto da pandemia no desenvolvimento infantil: percepções de pais e familiares, que evidenciou a avaliação predominantemente negativa sobre o ensino remoto, aumento do sofrimento de crianças e familiares, prejuízo na aquisição de habilidades escolares e pouca apropriação acerca do PSE, pelos responsáveis; Aprendizagem das crianças no contexto da pandemia: perspectivas dos profissionais da educação e propostas para o Programa Saúde na Escola, que demonstrou a fragilidade do ensino remoto, com baixa participação nas atividades on-line, devido à falta de acesso às tecnologias, maior vulnerabilidade, prejuízo no desenvolvimento e aprendizagem dos educandos, aumento do sofrimento psíquico das crianças e dos profissionais da educação e pouca apropriação dos professores acerca do PSE; O impacto da pandemia de Covid-19 no cuidado e aprendizagem infantil: percepções dos profissionais da saúde e ações para minimizar os danos, cujos resultados corroboraram com os artigos anteriores sobre aumento do sofrimento psíquico das crianças, fragilidade na intersetorialidade do PSE, devido a pouca participação da Educação na construção de ações, somada à predominância da perspectiva biomédica, em detrimento da biopsicossocial. E acrescentou dados sobre mudanças nos processos de trabalho da APS, sobrecarga e aumento do sofrimento psíquico dos profissionais. Conclui-se que os educandos tiveram prejuízos em diversos aspectos da vida e houve aumento do sofrimento psíquico dos membros da comunidade escolar e da saúde. Os resultados desta pesquisa contribuem com os gestores locais e formuladores de políticas públicas, na definição de diretrizes para melhora na efetividade e resolutividade do cuidado integral à saúde da criança, por meio das adequações do PSE e das intervenções das equipes da APS/ESF, de modo que responda às necessidades da comunidade escolar, no intuito de melhorar a qualidade de vida das crianças e sua rede de proteção. Descritores: Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF); pandemia de COVID-19; promoção da saúde escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |