https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6269
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | ARETHA DE OLIVEIRA GOMES | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This Term Paper consists of a project for a Reception Center for Immigrants and Refugees located in Campo Grande, MS, aiming to serve these individuals who are looking for residence or support in the city. The option for this topic was made when realizing the vulnerable situation in which many of the immigrants found themselves on the streets of Campo Grande and the need for this topic to be discussed. An analysis of data from reports on immigration and refuge was carried out, as well as a bibliographical review about the interests and needs of this public. A study was also carried out on the areas of architecture that could help in the production of the project and decision-making. The choices were defined based on concepts such as connection, integration and acceptance, in order to provide an opportunity for these individuals to start over. The Reception Center for immigrants and refugees has spaces for the city's general public, semi-public, semi-private and private spaces, in order to offer security to immigrants and, simultaneously, provide integration into society, creating a building that brings hope to immigrants and refugees. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Imigrantes | - |
dc.subject | Refugiados | - |
dc.subject | Acolhimento | - |
dc.subject | Arquitetura Humanitária | - |
dc.subject | Integração. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
dc.title | Centro de Acolhimento para Imigrantes | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | JULIANA COUTO TRUJILLO | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso consiste em um projeto de um Centro de Acolhimento para Imigrantes e Refugiados situado em Campo Grande, MS, visando atender a estes indivíduos que procuram residência ou apoio na cidade. A opção por este tema se deu ao perceber a situação vulnerável em que muitos dos imigrantes se encontravam pelas ruas de Campo Grande e a necessidade deste tema ser discutido. Foi realizada uma análise de dados de relatórios sobre imigração, refúgio, bem como uma revisão bibliográfica acerca dos interesses e necessidades desse público. Foi feito, também, um estudo acerca das áreas da arquitetura que poderiam auxiliar na produção do projeto e tomada de decisões. As escolhas foram definidas a partir de conceitos como conexão, integração e acolhimento, de modo a proporcionar oportunidade de recomeço para esses indivíduos. O Centro de Acolhimento para imigrantes e refugiados conta com espaços para o público da cidade em geral, espaço semi-públicos, semi-privados e privados, de modo a oferecer segurança aos imigrantes e, simultaneamente, proporcionar uma integração na sociedade, criando um edifício que leve esperança aos imigrantes e refugiados. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |