https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6246
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | BEATRIZ SILVA HOLLAND | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to present the contributions of theses and dissertations related to the importance of the Mathematics Teaching Laboratory (LEM) and its contributions related to its potentialities for the teaching and learning of mathematics and the teacher education.To this end, a bibliographic research was developed in the Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (BDTD) that had the descriptor Laboratory of Mathematics Teaching in the title and in the abstract. We analyze the theses and dissertations produced between 2014 – 2020.Twenty were found, 15 of which were considered relevant for this research, as they present discussions about the use of the Mathematics Teaching Laboratory in educational contexts. The results indicate that: 1) the LEM has an impact in learning and is an environment that provides endless possibilities to learn mathematical challenges; 2) include discussions in teacher training courses about the use of Mathematics Teaching Laboratory enables new practices to be established in relation to the teaching of Mathematics. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | LABORATÓRIO DE ENSINO DA MATEMÁTICA: o que revelam as pesquisas? | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | SHEILA DENIZE GUIMARAES BARBOSA | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo tem por objetivo apresentar as contribuições de teses e dissertações relativas à importância do Laboratório de Ensino da Matemática (LEM) e suas contribuições relacionadas às suas potencialidades para o ensino e aprendizagem da matemática e à formação de professores. Para tanto, foi desenvolvida uma pesquisa bibliográfica na Biblioteca Digital de Teses e Dissertações (BDTD) que traziam o descritor Laboratório de Ensino da Matemática no título e no resumo. Analisamos as teses e dissertações produzidas entre 2014 – 2020.Foram localizados vinte, sendo 15 considerados relevantes para esta pesquisa, pois apresentam discussões acerca da utilização do Laboratório de Ensino da Matemática nos contextos educacionais. Os resultados indicam que: 1) o LEM possui impacto na aprendizagem e é um ambiente que proporciona infinitas possibilidades de se aprender os desafios matemáticos; 2) incluir discussões nos cursos de formação docente sobre o uso do Laboratório de Ensino de Matemática possibilitam que novas práticas sejam instauradas em relação ao ensino da Matemática. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |