https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6227Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SUELI DE SOUZA ZAURISIO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of the present study is to carry out an initial bibliographic survey on Terena indigenous art and visual culture, to support visual arts teachers in schools in general, but mainly those who work directly with the Terena population. I have been working on this theme since graduation and, in the last 03 years, in pedagogical practice as an art teacher at the State School Rita Angelina Barbosa Silveira, where I carried out a pedagogical intervention based on the contents raised, reported at the end of this work. This school is close to the Jaguapiru village, in the municipality of Dourados, State of Mato Grosso do Sul. ndigenous culture is of great relevance in a state with about 80,459 thousand indigenous people, 19 thousand are from Terena, but we found in the practice of school activity the lack of publications and studies that can subsidize teachers and avoid the clichés and mistakes still present when working with culture Indigenous at school. Indigenous visual culture has been gaining visibility in contemporary art, such as, for example, at the 34th Bienal (2021), where indigenous artists exhibited objects, performances, music, videos, graphics, body painting, feather art, ensuring the permanence of the aesthetic memory of different ethnicities. The aesthetic richness of the visual aspects of the Terena culture needs to be studied, systematized and presented in a reasoned way for the teaching of arts at school, preserving the cultural memory of the indigenous peoples who live in this region long before the non-indigenous ones. Keywords: indigenous art; school content; art teaching. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | cultura terena, conteúdo escolar, arte educação | - |
| dc.title | A CULTURA DA ETNIA TERENA NO ENSINO DE ARTES VISUAIS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paulo Cesar Duarte Paes | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo do presente estudo é realizar um levantamento bibliográfico inicial sobre arte e cultura visual indígena Terena para subsidiar professores de artes visuais nas escolas em geral, mas principalmente os que trabalham diretamente com a população terena. Venho trabalhando este tema desde a graduação e, nos últimos 03 anos, na prática pedagógica como professora de artes na Escola estadual Rita Angelina Barbosa Silveira, onde realizei uma intervenção pedagógica partindo dos conteúdos levantados, relatada ao final deste trabalho. Esta escola está próxima a aldeia Jaguapiru, no município de Dourados, Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. A cultura indígena é de grande relevância num estado com cerca de 80.459 mil indígenas, 19 mil são terena, mas constatamos na prática da atividade escolar a falta de publicações e de estudos que possam subsidiar professores e evitar os clichês equívocos ainda presentes ao se trabalhar cultura indígena na escola. A cultura visual indígena vem ganhando visibilidade na arte contemporânea, como, por exemplo, na 34ª Bienal (2021), onde artistas indígenas expuseram objetos, performances, músicas, vídeos, grafismos, pintura corporal, arte plumária, garantindo a permanência da memória estética de diferentes etnias. A riqueza estética dos aspectos visuais da cultura Terena precisa ser estudada, sistematizada e apresentada de forma fundamentada para o ensino de artes na escola preservando a memória cultural dos povos indígenas que vivem nesta região muito antes dos não indígenas. Palavras- chave: Arte indígena; Conteúdo escolar; Ensino de arte. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |