Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: JÚLIA GONÇALVES CASTILHO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This article presents theoretical research to reflect on the importance of affectivity in Early Childhood Education practices. To do so, it was based on the legally established view of Early Childhood Education, as defined by the Law of Guidelines and Bases of National Education (LDB, 1996), and the National Curricular Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (DCNEI, 2010), as well as the resulting conception of children. The investigation sought to highlight theoretical discussions based on the studies of Pikler and Gerber, who understand babies and young children as capable beings. Aspects of pedagogical practices emphasizing affectivity were discussed, including what does or does not constitute an education for children and infants, the aspect of attachment, and the development of emotions in this age group. It is concluded that the affective bond and interpersonal relationships are inherent to the basic needs of child development. The specificities of the work, principles, practices, and curriculum of Early Childhood Education involve the affective nature of educators, who should be part of the limited group of adults that directly and indirectly participates in the construction of meanings, cultures, and personalities of the child. Keywords: Affection. Pedagogic Practice. Early Childhood Education-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Afetividade-
dc.subject: Prática Pedagógica-
dc.subject: Educação Infantil-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: A afetividade como prática pedagógica na Educação Infantil
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: DANIELA CRISTINA BARROS DE SOUZA MARCATO-
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo apresenta uma pesquisa teórica que visou refletir sobre a importância da afetividade nas práticas da Educação Infantil. Para tal, fundamentou-se na visão de Educação Infantil estabelecida legalmente a partir da Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (LDB, 1996) e das Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (DCNEI, 2010) e a concepção de criança delas decorrentes. A investigação buscou apontar discussões teóricas com base nos estudos de Pikler e Gerber, que compreendem os bebês e crianças pequenas como seres potentes. Foram discutidos aspectos das práticas pedagógicas com ênfase na afetividade, o que é ou não a educação de crianças e bebês, o aspecto do apego e o desenvolvimento das emoções nessa faixa etária. Conclui-se que o vínculo afetivo e as relações interpessoais são inerentes às necessidades básicas do desenvolvimento infantil e as particularidades do trabalho, princípios, práticas e currículo da Educação Infantil envolvem o caráter afetivo dos educadores, que devem fazer parte do grupo de adultos limitados que cotidianamente participa direta e indiretamente da construção de sentidos, culturas e personalidades da criança. Palavras-chave: Afetividade. Prática Pedagógica. Educação Infantil.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR