Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ARNALDO GOMES COELHO-
dc.creator: CEZAR MARTINS FRANCO-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This article addresses the teaching of Geography during the Covid-19 pandemic, with the municipality of Aquidauana/MS as a case study. This research makes it possible to characterize the teaching of Geography in the state schools of Aquidauana / MS, in the period of the covid-19 pandemic. As well as understanding the strategies adopted by teachers in order to overcome the challenges faced in remote teaching. The methodology applied was of the following through stages: 1) The first stage was carried out through bibliographical research. 2) The second stage consisted of preparing a questionnaire using Google forms and another in printed form for face-to-face application. 3) The third stage consisted of the application of 09 questionnaires sent to the teachers. 4) The fourth step directs the research to the tabulation and discussion of the data referenced in the questionnaires. The results provided an understanding of the strategies used by teachers for teaching and learning in the virtual environment to solve the current situation, especially in the teaching of Geography. Therefore, the study contributes to the understanding of the challenges, providing subsidies for reflection on the teaching of Geography and future improvements, and thus can contribute to the experiences and guarantee a quality teaching. Key words: Teaching. Geography. Covid-19 pandemic.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: ENSINO DA GEOGRAFIA NA PANDEMIA COVID-19: ESTUDO DE CASO DO MUNICIPIO DE AQUIDAUANA/MSpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ELISANGELA MARTINS DE CARVALHO-
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo aborda o ensino da Geografia durante a pandemia da Covid-19, tendo como estudo de caso o município de Aquidauana/MS. A referida pesquisa possibilitou caracterizar o ensino da Geografia nas escolas estaduais de Aquidauana/MS, no período da pandemia da Covid-19, bem como, entender quais as estratégias adotadas pelos professores a fim de superar os desafios enfrentados no ensino remoto. A metodologia aplicada foi através das seguintes etapas: 1) Primeira etapa foi realizada por meio de pesquisa bibliográfica. 2) A segunda etapa consistiu na elaboração de um questionário por meio do Google forms e outra de forma impressa para aplicação presencial. 3) A terceira etapa consistiu na aplicação de 09 questionários enviados para os professores. 4) A quarta etapa direciona a pesquisa para a tabulação e discussão dos dados referenciados nos questionários. Os resultados propiciaram entender quais as estratégias usadas pelos professores para o ensino e aprendizagem pelo ambiente virtual para resolver a situação do momento, principalmente no ensino da Geografia. Portanto, o estudo contribui para a compreensão dos desafios fornecendo subsídios para a reflexão para o ensino da Geografia e aprimoramentos futuros, e assim possa contribuir com as experiências e garantir um ensino de qualidade.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR