https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/6136Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ANTONIELSON FERREIRA DA SILVA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This article has as its main objective to investigate and understand the practices of inclusion in the teaching of Geography, using as a case study the State School Profª Dóris Mendes Trindade, located in the municipality of Aquidauana, Mato Grosso do Sul. The issue of inclusion is relevant, current and also of fundamental understanding, due to its degree of importance. The methodological procedures were divided into phases: 1st Phase: constituted through the bibliographic survey, 2nd Phase: Collection of data on the relationship of students with the target audience of special education; 3rd Phase: preparation of questionnaires 1 and 2; 4th Phase: Two questionnaires were applied at the State School Profª Dóris Mendes Trindade; 5th Phase: Extraction and tabulation of data collected through questionnaires 1 and 2. The results of this research proved to be important, as it was through the applied questionnaires that it was possible to better understand the practices of inclusion in the teaching of Geography. And so, being able to demonstrate data obtained from the teachers of the 5th to 9th grade classes and also from the 1st to the 3rd grade, in addition to providing data from the students target audience of special education, and data from the multifunctional resource room. Finally, the study also revealed challenges to be solved for the proper advancement, promotion and inclusion in the teaching of Geography, allowing reflections and possible improvements through subsidies. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino | - |
| dc.subject | Inclusão | - |
| dc.subject | Geografia | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Educação inclusiva e o ensino de geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ELISANGELA MARTINS DE CARVALHO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo tem como seu principal objetivo investigar e compreender as práticas de inclusão no ensino da Geografia, usando como estudo de caso a Escola Estadual Profª Dóris Mendes Trindade, localizada no município de Aquidauana, Mato Grosso do Sul. O tema da inclusão é relevante, atual e também de fundamental compreensão, devido ao seu grau de importância. Os procedimentos metodológicos foram divididos em fases sendo: 1ª Fase: constituiu-se através do levantamento bibliográfico, 2ª Fase: Coleta de dados sobre a relação de estudantes público-alvo da educação especial; 3ª Fase: elaboração dos questionários 1 e 2; 4ª Fase: Foram aplicados os questionários na Escola Estadual Profª Dóris Mendes Trindade; 5ª Fase: Extração e tabulação de dados coletados através dos questionários 1 e 2. Os resultados desta pesquisa se revelaram importantes, pois foram através dos questionários aplicados que se pode compreender melhor as práticas de inclusão no ensino de Geografia. Como resultado podem ser destacados a importância da sala de recursos multifuncionais e a dificuldade em ensinar geografia física devido a falta de materiais específicos, principalmente táteis. Por fim, o estudo revelou também desafios a serem sanados para o devido avanço, promoção e inclusão no ensino da Geografia, possibilitando através de subsídios reflexões e possíveis melhorias. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |