Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sousa, Isadora Silva Mendes de-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: This study emerges from the Course Completion work, at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul in Aquidauana – UFMS/CPAQ of the Pedagogy Course from the Research Project: CHILDREN/S AND CHILDHOOD/S IN THE SOCIOLOGY OF CHILDHOOD APPROACH: possibilities of new conceptions/Teachers of Early Childhood Education - Aquidauana/MS which encourages the expansion of innovation in the area of ​​Sociology of Childhood around new productions between Pedagogy academics and professionals of Early Childhood Education of the Municipal Public Network of Aquidauana/MS . It also emphasizes the immersion of the study carried out in the SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL INITIATION PROGRAM OF UFMS AND CNPq – PIBIC. Thus, it was possible to anchor the Sociology of Childhood as the main reflection between the social sciences and the field of application of Sociology, in other words, a dialogue between theoretical and analytical work, dedicated to the social and cultural worlds of childhood, recognizing the knowledge of children as its scientific object. Therefore, it is important to study the Sociology of Childhood with Early Childhood Education teachers, as well as Pedagogy academics, in order to encourage professionals who advance in innovations, planning and, above all, have new conceptions of children and their s childhood/s.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Sociologia da Educação-
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento Infantil-
dc.subject: Práticas Pedagógicas na Educação Infantil-
dc.subject: Pesquisa em Educação-
dc.subject: Formação de Professores-
dc.title: CRIANÇA E INFÂNCIA/S: a Sociologia da Infância e suas ações
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Carvalho, Janaina Nogueira Maia-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo, emerge do trabalho de Conclusão de Curso, da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul em Aquidauana – UFMS/CPAQ do Curso de Pedagogia a partir do Projeto de Pesquisa: CRIANÇA/S E INFÂNCIA/S NA ABORDAGEM DA SOCIOLOGIA DA INFÂNCIA: possibilidades de novas concepções/Docentes da Educação Infantil - Aquidauana/MS que, suscita fomentar a ampliação de inovação na área da Sociologia da Infância em volta de novas produções entre acadêmicos/as de Pedagogia e profissionais da Educação Infantil da Rede Pública Municipal de Aquidauana/MS. Sublinha também a imersão do estudo realizado no PROGRAMA DE INICIAÇÃO CIENTÍFICA E TECNOLÓGICA DA UFMS E CNPq – PIBIC. Assim, foi possível, ancorar a Sociologia da Infância como principal reflexão entre as ciências sociais e o campo de aplicação da Sociologia, posto, um diálogo entre o trabalho teórico e analítico, dedicado aos mundos sociais e culturais da infância, reconhecendo o conhecimento das crianças como seu objeto científico. Por isso, destaca-se a importância de estudar a Sociologia da Infância com docentes da Educação Infantil, bem como acadêmicos/as de Pedagogia para, fomentar profissionais que avancem em inovações, planejamentos e acima de tudo, tenham novas concepções de criança e sua/s infância/s.
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR