https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5847
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Pamela Kerlyane Tomaz | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this thesis was to evaluate the agronomic, chemical and bromatological characters of twelve sugarcane varieties (IAC: 86-2210; 86-2480; 87-3396; 93-6006, RB:72-454; 73-9735; 75-8540; 86-7515, and SP: 79-2233; 80-1842; 80-3280; 81-3250), in order to assist in decision-making in choosing the most suitable variety for feeding cattle. In chapter 1, a study was developed with the objective of characterizing the chemical and agronomic composition of sugarcane varieties for feeding ruminants during the year 2018 and 2019. (CC), node number on the plant (NODE N), distance between nodes (DEN), diameter (DIÂ), number of leaves, (NF), leaf length (CF), leaf width (LF), dry matter (DM), organic matter (OM), crude protein (CP), neutral detergent fiber (NDF), acid detergent fiber (ADF), non-fiber carbohydrates (NFC), in vitro dry matter digestibility (DIVMS), digestibility in vitro of organic matter (IVMOD). The experiment was set up in a randomized block design in split plots. Correlations were obtained by Person's correlation analysis and t-test. The year 2018 was the one with the highest nutritional and productive indices. The RB 8675-15 and RB 72454 varieties showed greater viability for use in animal nutrition. Chapter 2 aimed to determine the thermal behavior of twelve varieties of sugarcane using thermogravimetry and thermogravimetry derived from the stem of commercially available sugarcane. The characterization of the energy potential of the culm was performed using thermogravimetry and derived thermogravimetry (TG-DTG). The degradation of the RB 75-8540 variety showed the lowest weight loss equivalent to 92.38%, followed by the IAC 87-3396 variety, which showed a weight loss of 94.52%. Comparing the thermogravimetric curves of the twelve varieties, SP 81-3250 stood out with the highest mass loss 97.04%, it had a slower burning process. Thus, the varieties RB 86-7515 e RB 72-454, stand out in their nutritional aspects and low energy loss in the process of weight loss. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Termoanálise de variedades | - |
dc.subject | cana-de-açúcar | - |
dc.subject | bioma Cerrado. | - |
dc.title | Caracterização e termoanálise de variedades de cana-de-açúcar no bioma Cerrado. | pt_BR |
dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alexandre Menezes Dias | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo foi avaliar os caracteres agronômicos, químicos e bromatológicos de doze variedades de cana-de-açúcar (IAC: 86-2210; 86-2480; 87-3396; 93-6006, RB:72-454; 73-9735; 75-8540; 86-7515, e SP: 79-2233; 80-1842; 80-3280; 81-3250), com o intuito de auxiliar na tomada de decisão na escolha da variedade mais adequada para a alimentação de animais ruminantes. No capítulo 1, um estudo foi desenvolvido com o objetivo de caracterizar a composição química e agronômica de variedades de cana-de-açúcar para a alimentação de ruminantes durante os anos de 2018 e 2019. Foram determinadas a altura (ALT), comprimento de colmo (CC), número de nó na planta (N. NÓ), distância entrenós (DEN), diâmetro (DIÂ), número de folhas, (NF), comprimento da folha (CF), largura da folha (LF), matéria seca (MS), matéria orgânica (MO), proteína bruta (PB), fibra em detergente neutro (FDN), fibra em detergente ácido (FDA), carboidratos não fibrosos (CNF), digestibilidade in vitro da matéria seca (DIVMS), digestibilidade in vitro da matéria orgânica (DIVMO). O experimento foi instalado em delineamento de blocos casualizados. As correlações foram obtidas pela análise de correlação de Pearson e pelo teste t. As variedades RB 86-7515 e RB 72-454 são as com maior viabilidade para utilização na nutrição animal. No capítulo 2 o objetivo foi determinar o comportamento térmico de doze variedades de cana-de-açúcar por meio da Termogravimetria e Termogravimetria derivada do colmo da cana-de-açúcar de interesse comercial. Realizou-se a caracterização do potencial energético do colmo por meio da Termogravimetria e Termogravimetria Derivada (TG-DTG). A degradação da variedade RB 75-8540 apresentou a menor perda de massa equivalente a 92,38 %, seguida da variedade IAC 87-3396 com uma perda de massa de 94,52 %. Comparando as curvas termogravimétricas das doze variedades a SP 81-3250 destacou-se com a maior perda de massa 97,04 %, a mesma teve um processo de queima mais lento. As variedades RB 86-7515 e RB 72-454, se destacam em seus aspectos nutricionais e a baixa perda de energia no processo de perda de massa. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |