Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LISE ROSSI JONES LIMA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: In recent years, there has been a significant increase in academic research that analyzes the trajectory of periodicals published in Brazil. There are a number of studies focused on newspapers and magazines published in Brazilian capitals. However, there are fewer investigations on newspapers produced in the interior of the country. Therefore, the present research has as its object the newspaper O Pantaneiro, published in the municipality of Aquidauana, in Mato Grosso do Sul. The period of the investigation is 1965, the year the periodical was launched. The final time frame is 1978, seeking to contemplate the period of creation of the south-mato-grossense state, as well as the first years of the administration of the current owner of O Pantaneiro. The dissertation aims to investigate the trajectory of the newspaper and its characteristics, as well as the performance of its leaders and the productions of the first female voices that collaborate with the periodical. Furthermore, it is intended to consider the local means of communication and moments in the development of the press. To develop the study, an interdisciplinary theoretical posture is adopted, provided by Cultural Studies and by the articulation of concepts from the areas of Communication and History. Regarding the methodology, it was essential to use bibliographical research and to conduct documentary research in the newspaper's collection. As a result of the research process, a dissertation in four chapters is presented.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: O Pantaneiro-
dc.subjectjornal semanário-
dc.subjectimprensa escrita-
dc.subjectarticulistas femininas-
dc.title: JORNAL O PANTANEIRO: MEMÓRIA, HISTÓRIA E CULTURApt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Antonio Firmino de Oliveira Neto-
dc.description.resumo: Nos últimos anos ocorreu um aumento significativo de pesquisas acadêmicas que analisam a trajetória de periódicos publicados no Brasil. Há um conjunto de estudos voltados para jornais e revistas publicados nas capitais brasileiras. Porém, é menor o número de investigações sobre jornais produzidos no interior do país. Assim sendo, a presente pesquisa tem como objeto o jornal O Pantaneiro, publicado no município de Aquidauana, no Mato Grosso do Sul. O recorte temporal da investigação tem como marco inicial o ano de 1965, ano de lançamento do periódico. Já seu recorte final é 1978, buscando contemplar o período de criação do estado sul-mato-grossense, assim como os primeiros anos de administração do atual proprietário de O Pantaneiro. Na dissertação, objetiva-se investigar a trajetória do jornal e suas características, bem como a atuação de seus dirigentes e as produções das primeiras vozes femininas que colaboram com o periódico. Além disso, pretende-se considerar os meios locais de comunicação e momentos do desenvolvimento da imprensa. Para a realização do estudo, adota-se uma postura teórica interdisciplinar proporcionada pelos Estudos Culturais e pela articulação de conceitos das áreas de Comunicação e História. Com relação à metodologia, foi imprescindível recorrer à pesquisa bibliográfica e proceder à pesquisa documental no acervo do jornal. Como resultado do processo de pesquisa, apresenta-se uma dissertação em quatro capítulos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR