Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: KASSIANE RIBEIRO SENA-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: The present work has as its theme the presence of the production of Latin American women artists as a visual/imagery reference in the teaching of Art in Basic Education. Based on concerns arising from the practice as an art educator and having as a premise the relevance of the production of women artists for the teaching of Art, I present this research, which is constructed with a qualitative approach and uses a questionnaire and semi-structured interviews with Art teachers/teachers, working in Basic Education (EB) in the municipal public network of Campo Grande - MS. Based on decolonial theory, it starts from the hypothesis that women artists are little or not worked in this context. In addition to, in the initial lines, corroborating this hypothesis, the research reveals presences and many absences of women artists in the teaching of Art at EB, as well as in teacher training. The writing was organized into three main parts: The voices that guide the way (orbit between concepts of the decolonial approach, educational curatorship, the Triangular Approach and cultural mediation); Are women artists in school? (brings discussions around questionnaires and semi-structured interviews with art educators/educators); Collective curatorial constructions (an experience report of collective curatorial construction praising the production of women artists together with the teachers participating in the research). The school in which the questionnaires, interviews and curatorial construction were built is where the researcher herself has been teaching the curricular component Art since 2010. Keywords: Women Artists, Latin American Art, Teaching practices, Representativeness, Decoloniality;-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Mulheres Artistas, Arte latino-americana, Práticas docentes, Representatividade: Decolonialidade-
dc.title: A PRODUÇÃO DE MULHERES ARTISTAS NO ENSINO DE ARTE NA EDUCAÇÃO BÁSICA: TATEANDO PRESENÇA E AUSÊNCIASpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Simone Rocha de Abreu-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por temática a presença da produção de mulheres artistas latino-americanas como referência visual/imagética no ensino de Arte na Educação Básica. Partindo de inquietações advindas da prática enquanto arte-educadora e tendo como premissa a relevância da produção de mulheres artistas para o ensino de Arte, apresento essa pesquisa, que se constrói com abordagem qualitativa e utiliza como instrumento de coleta de dados questionário e entrevistas semiestruturadas com professoras/professores de Arte, atuantes na Educação Básica (EB) na rede pública municipal de Campo Grande -MS. Pautada na teoria decolonial, parte da hipótese de que as mulheres artistas são pouco ou não são trabalhadas neste contexto. Além de, em linhas iniciais, corroborar tal hipótese, a pesquisa revela presenças e muitas ausências de mulheres artistas no ensino de Arte na EB, assim como na formação docente. A escrita foi organizada em três partes principais: As vozes que orientam o caminho (orbitam entre conceitos da abordagem decolonial, a curadoria educativa, a Abordagem Triangular e mediação cultural); As mulheres artistas estão na escola? (traz discussões em torno dos questionários e entrevista semiestruturadas com arte-educadoras/educadores); Construções curatoriais coletivas (um relato de experiência da construção curatorial coletiva enaltecendo a produção de mulheres artistas junto à/aos professoras/professores participantes da pesquisa). A escola na qual os questionários, entrevistas e a construção curatorial foram construídas é onde a própria pesquisadora atua como docente do componente curricular Arte desde 2010. Palavras-chave: Mulheres Artistas, Arte latino-americana, Práticas docentes, Representatividade, Decolonialidade;
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR