Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Luiz Augusto Mateus Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: The defensive application techniques must be carried out correctly to ensure satisfactory and safe results, through their rational use. From this perspective, the question remains whether producers are respecting the recommendation to change spray nozzles when there has been wear on the nozzles in the order of 5 to 10% in relation to the increase in flow? Thus, the objective of this work was to evaluate the effects of wear on some models of hydraulic spray nozzles in relation to the flow and on the characteristics of the population of drops generated after their replacement by the rural producer in the central region of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul . Eight treatments (point models) were used, originating from three properties located in the central region of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul. The tips were collected during the replacement period for new parts, meeting the criteria of each property. The eight evaluated nozzles were: JA3_a, AD_D 11002, BD 11002, JCI 80025, AXI 11003, CVI 110025 and AVI 11002. The nominal flow of the spray nozzles was measured, following the ISO 10625 standardization norms. , volumetric median diameter, relative amplitude, and percentage of drops smaller than 100 µm. Initially, the correlations between the evaluated variables were estimated, in addition to the analysis of canonical variables to verify the similarity between the variables and each evaluated tip. The nozzle models used were replaced late because they had an average flow greater than 5% of the reference value. The BD02 tip model was the one that presented the highest values for use, flow rate and percentage of drops smaller than 100 µm, indicating that its replacement should have been carried out at an earlier time.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Desgaste-
dc.subjectpontas de pulverização.-
dc.title: Avaliação do desgaste a campo de modelos de pontas de pulverização
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fabio Henrique Rojo Baio-
dc.description.resumo: As técnicas de aplicação de defensivos devem ser realizadas de forma correta para garantir resultados satisfatórios e de forma segura, por meio da sua utilização racional. Nessa perspectiva, fica o questionamento se os produtores estão respeitando a recomendação de troca das pontas de pulverização quando houve um desgaste das pontas na ordem de 5 a 10% em relação ao aumento da vazão? Dessa forma o objetivo do trabalho foi avaliar os efeitos do desgaste de alguns modelos de pontas hidráulicas de pulverização em relação a vazão e sobre as características da população de gotas geradas após a sua substituição pelo produtor rural na região central do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Foram utilizados oito tratamentos (modelos de pontas), com origem em três propriedades localizadas na região central do Estado do Mato Grosso do Sul. As pontas foram coletadas no período de substituição por peças novas, atendendo os critérios de cada propriedade. As oito pontas avaliadas foram: JA3_a, AD_D 11002, BD 11002, JCI 80025, AXI 11003, CVI 110025 e AVI 11002. Aferiu-se a vazão nominal das pontas de pulverização, seguindo as normas de padronização ISO 10625. Foram avaliados a vazão nominal, diâmetro mediano volumétrico, amplitude relativa, e percentual de gotas menores que 100 µm. Inicialmente, foram estimadas as correlações entre as variáveis avaliadas, além da análise de variáveis canônicas para verificar a similaridade entre as variáveis e cada ponta avaliada. Os modelos de pontas utilizados foram substituídos tardiamente por apresentarem vazão média superior a 5% ao valor de referência. O modelo de ponta BD02 foi a que apresentou maiores valores para uso, vazão e percentual de gotas menores que 100 µm, indicando que sua troca deveria ter sido realizada em um momento anterior.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR