Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oduvaldo Cavalheiro Faro Junior-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: The work aims to discuss the National Policy of Humanization (NPH), its history as a policy and its elaboration in a context marked by the unequivocal dominance of neoliberalism and late capitalism. Alongside the contextualization of health work under capitalism, and the very situation of current capitalism, the objective of the research is to question and point out the limits of the political proposal and ideal of humanization of health services substantiated in the letter of the NPH. For the critical analysis of this health policy, we propose a theoretical study in which its official documents and the texts of the intellectual representatives of the NPH will be analyzed in the light of the political and social theory of Marx, Engels and other marxists who thought the question of the State of right, democratic, representative and bourgeois, today largely dominant in Brazil. Other marxian-marxist categories will be presented in order to question the limitations of humanization policies, such as: alienation, reification, commodity fetishism, political and human emancipation. The very notion of humanization presented by the NPH is compared with the notion of human emancipation that has been elaborated since the young Marx and was very dear to him, as well as to marxist humanism. For Psychology, for the National Health System, as well as for the political struggle, we believe that the debate on what constitutes the humanization of man is fundamental; and also the debate about how to make health work more meaningful, more pleasurable and, we can say, more humanizing.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Materialismo Histórico-
dc.subject: Emancipação Humana-
dc.subject: Política Nacional de Humanização.-
dc.title: Humanizar as relações humanas no SUS: uma análise da Política Nacional de Humanização a partir do Materialismo Histórico e Dialético.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Renata Bellenzani-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho visa dissertar sobre a Política Nacional de Humanização (PNH), o seu histórico como política e a sua elaboração em um contexto marcado pelo domínio inequívoco do neoliberalismo e do tardo-capitalismo. Ao lado da contextualização do trabalho em saúde sob o capitalismo, e da própria situação do capitalismo atual, o objetivo da pesquisa é questionar e apontar os limites da proposta política e ideal de humanização dos serviços de saúde substanciada na letra da PNH. Para a análise crítica desta política de saúde, propomos um estudo teórico em que seus documentos oficiais e os textos dos intelectuais representantes da PNH serão analisados à luz da teoria política e social de Marx, Engels e outros estudiosos marxistas que pensaram a questão do Estado de direito, democrático, representativo e burguês, hoje amplamente dominante no Brasil. Outras categorias marxiano-marxistas serão apresentadas com fins de questionar as limitações das políticas de humanização, tais como: alienação, reificação, fetichismo da mercadoria, emancipação política e humana. A própria noção de humanização apresentada pela PNH é cotejada com a noção de emancipação humana que vem sendo elaborada desde o jovem Marx e lhe foi muita cara, assim como para o humanismo marxista. Para a Psicologia, para o SUS, assim como para a luta política, julgamos ser fundamental o debate sobre o que consiste a humanização do homem; e, também, sobre como tornar o trabalho em saúde mais significativo, mais prazeroso e, podemos dizer, mais humanizador.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR