Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: GABRIELA CASAGRANDE MARCIANO-
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description.abstract: The Federal Audit Court, together with the 32 Audit Courts of the Brazilian States and Municipalities, are administrative bodies that oversee the entire Brazilian Public Administration, responsible for the accounting, financial, budgetary, operational and patrimonial inspection of public bodies and entities in the country. These Courts are the actors in charge of public governance over the management of Brazilian bodies, regarding the legality, legitimacy, economy and efficiency of public entities. Due to their social and institutional missions, they become references for good sustainable practices. Like any other organization, the Courts of Auditors cause negative impacts on the environment. In order to solve the challenges that involve the negative impacts of public bodies, the Brazilian authorities published Normative Instruction nº 10/2012, which governs the obligation to prepare and implement the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan, the Action Plans and their respective Monitoring Reports, in all direct and indirect federal public agencies. In this context, it is important to analyze the position of the Brazilian Courts of Auditors with a view to the elaboration and implementation of the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan, regarding the minimum topics Electric Energy and Selective Collection, due to the high use of these in public bodies. Thus, the general objective of this research is to analyze compliance with Normative Instruction nº 10/2012, regarding the elaboration and implementation of the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan within the scope of the Brazilian Courts of Auditors, referring to initiatives related to Electric Energy and Collection selective. Specifically, we sought to: a) verify compliance with the mandatory publicity of the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan, Action Plan and the respective Monitoring Report on the websites of the Brazilian Courts of Auditors; b) describe the Sustainable Logistics Management Plans and the Electric Energy and Selective Collection actions, located on the websites of the Courts of Auditors; c) verify full or partial compliance with Normative Instruction nº 10/2012, regarding the preparation and implementation of the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan within the scope of the Courts of Auditors, referring to Electric Energy and Selective Collection actions; d) propose the elaboration and implementation of the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan at the Court of Auditors of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul, with emphasis on initiatives linked to Electric Energy and Selective Collection. This is an exploratory and descriptive study, with a qualitative approach, based on bibliographic data collection and document analysis. The results showed that, of the 33 Brazilian Courts of Auditors, 4 published the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan. Of these, 4 presented Action Plans and 2 released their respective Monitoring Reports. Therefore, it was found that 29 Audit Courts have not yet adhered to the Sustainable Logistics Management Plan, which demonstrates the fragility of external control bodies in the face of good sustainable practices. Furthermore, it was observed that there is no standardization of the websites of the Courts of Auditors, which makes it difficult to research and identify sustainable practices.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Administração Pública. Gestão Pública. Sustentabilidade. Políticas Públicas. Governança Pública.-
dc.title: O Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável no âmbito dos Tribunais de Contas brasileiros, quanto às iniciativas vinculadas à Energia Elétrica e à Coleta Seletiva
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Jose Carlos de Jesus Lopes-
dc.description.resumo: O Tribunal de Contas da União, juntamente com os 32 Tribunais de Contas dos Estados e Municípios brasileiros, são órgãos administrativos fiscalizadores de toda a Administração Pública brasileira, responsáveis pela fiscalização contábil, financeira, orçamentária, operacional e patrimonial dos órgãos e entidades públicas do País. São esses Tribunais os atores de comando da governança pública sobre as gestões dos órgãos brasileiros, quanto à legalidade, legitimidade, economicidade e eficiência das entidades públicas. Por suas missões sociais e institucionais tornam-se referências para as boas práticas sustentáveis. Como qualquer outra organização, os Tribunais de Contas causam impactos negativos sobre o meio ambiente. Na busca de solucionar os desafios que envolvem os impactos negativos dos órgãos públicos, as autoridades brasileiras publicaram a Instrução Normativa nº 10/2012, que disciplina a obrigatoriedade da elaboração e implementação do Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável, dos Planos de Ação e seus respectivos Relatórios de Acompanhamento, em todos os órgãos públicos federais diretos e indiretos. Neste contexto, cabe analisar a postura dos Tribunais de Contas brasileiros com vistas à elaboração e implementação do Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável, quanto aos temas mínimos Energia Elétrica e Coleta Seletiva, em razão do elevado uso destes nos órgãos públicos. Assim, o objetivo geral desta pesquisa é analisar o cumprimento da Instrução Normativa nº 10/2012, quanto à elaboração e à implementação do Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável no âmbito dos Tribunais de Contas brasileiros, referentes às iniciativas vinculadas à Energia Elétrica e à Coleta Seletiva. Especificamente, buscou-se: a) verificar o atendimento quanto à obrigatoriedade da publicidade do Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável, Plano de Ação e respectivo Relatório de Acompanhamento nas páginas eletrônicas dos Tribunais de Contas brasileiros; b) descrever os Planos de Gestão de Logística Sustentável e as ações de Energia Elétrica e Coleta Seletiva, localizados nas páginas eletrônicas dos Tribunais de Contas; c) verificar o cumprimento total ou parcial da Instrução Normativa nº 10/2012, quanto à elaboração e à implementação do Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável no âmbito dos Tribunais de Contas, referentes às ações de Energia Elétrica e Coleta Seletiva; d) propor a elaboração e a implementação do Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável no Tribunal de Contas do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul, com destaque para as iniciativas vinculadas à Energia Elétrica e à Coleta Seletiva. Trata-se de um estudo do tipo exploratório e descritivo, de abordagem qualitativa, com base de levantamento de dados bibliográficos e análise documental. Os resultados apontaram que, dos 33 Tribunais de Contas brasileiros, 4 publicaram o Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável. Destes, 4 apresentaram Planos de Ação e 2 divulgaram seus respectivos Relatórios de Acompanhamento. Portanto, averiguou-se que 29 Tribunais de Contas ainda não aderiram ao Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável, o que demostra a fragilidade dos órgãos de controle externo diante às boas práticas sustentáveis. Ademais, observou-se que não existe uma padronização das páginas eletrônicas dos Tribunais de Contas, o que dificulta a pesquisa e identificação das práticas sustentáveis.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR