Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Alves, João Victor Ribeiro-
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-21-
dc.description.abstract: The research sought to understand how the Covid -19 pandemic changed the consumption relationships of items considered survival in families residing in the municipality of Nova Andradina (MS). An economic crisis is understood as a situation in which a country's economy experiences a sudden drop in its aggregate production or real gross domestic product (GDP). The result of the economic crisis is a decline in real per capita income and an increase in unemployment and poverty. The research used as a research method, qualitative research, through a semi-structured questionnaire, applied to families in the municipality of Nova Andradina (MS), with income of up to two minimum wages The Covid-19 pandemic and restrictions related to economic activity resulted in a sharp decline in external and internal demand, and restricting supply. The research pointed out that the families surveyed were and/or are being affected in an economic and social way regarding the consumption of essential goods for survival during the pandemic, because even with the advance of vaccination and a significant drop in deaths due to the Covid-19 pandemic, families changed their consumption practices.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Economia; Emprego; Renda.
dc.title: EFEITOS ECONÔMICOS DA PANDEMIA DA COVID-19 EM FAMÍLIAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE NOVA ANDRADINA (MSpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moreira, Fabiano Greter-
dc.contributor.referee: 1da Silva, Luciana Codognoto-
dc.contributor.referee2: Eduardo, Antonio Sérgio-
dc.creator.IDToni Campina da Silva Pereira
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa buscou compreender como a pandemia da Covid -19 modificaram as relações de consumo de itens considerados de sobrevivência em famílias residentes do município de Nova Andradina (MS). A crise econômica é compreendida como uma situação em que a economia de um país experimenta uma queda repentina em sua produção agregada ou produto interno bruto (PIB) real. O resultado da crise econômica é um declínio na renda real per capita e um aumento no desemprego e na pobreza. A pesquisa utilizou como método da pesquisa, a pesquisa qualitativa, por meio de um questionário semiestruturado, aplicado em famílias do município de Nova Andradina (MS), com renda de até dois salários mínimos. A pandemia da Covid-19 e as restrições relacionadas à atividade econômica resultaram em um declínio acentuado da demanda externa e interna, e restringindo a oferta. A pesquisa apontou que as famílias pesquisadas foram e/ou estão sendo afetadas de forma econômica e social quanto ao consumo de bens essenciais para sobrevivência durante a pandemia, pois mesmo com o avanço da vacinação e significativa queda nas mortes em razão da pandemia da Covid-19, as famílias modificaram suas práticas de consumo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: CPNApt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::CIENCIAS CONTABEISpt_BR