https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5403Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ELBIO ROCHA GAZOZO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research is based on analyzing the migration process, specifically the foreign migration, through La Plata basin to Brazil. The presence of countless peoples in the Pantanal region, such as Spaniards, Portuguese and Italians, intensified not only the commercial activities developed in the South of Mato Grosso, but also contributed strongly to the construction of many buildings that today are part of the historical heritage, since all spatiality is the fruit of the sociocultural practice. Thus, the present work aimed to identify which are the immigrants and their contributions in the commercial evolution and in the organization of the geographic space of Aquidauana in the period of 1892 to 1960. The sources used were based on bibliographical research, national and international historiographical analysis, search for documentary sources, reports, photographs and newspapers, in addition to conducting interviews, using the technique of oral history. This technique seeks, with the help of the interviewees' memory, to elaborate narratives about the immigrants past that, evidently, contributed in a valuable way to this research. When the immigrants arrived in Aquidauana, they organized themselves spatially in the central region of the city. By establishing social relations with the local community, it was possible to perform many commercial activities and various professions, contributing to the advancement of commercial relations and changing the geographic space of Aquidauana. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Imigração. Espaço Geográfico. Casas Comerciais. Aquidauana. | - |
| dc.title | CONTRIBUIÇÃO DOS IMIGRANTES NA EVOLUÇÃO COMERCIAL E NA ORGANIZAÇÃO DO ESPAÇO GEOGRÁFICO DE AQUIDAUANA (1892-1960) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paulo Roberto Joia | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar o processo das migrações, especificamente da migração estrangeira, através da bacia do rio da Prata para o Brasil. A presença de inúmeros povos na região do Pantanal como espanhóis, portugueses e italianos intensificou não somente as atividades comerciais desenvolvidas no Sul do Mato Grosso, como também colaboraram fortemente para a construção de muitas edificações que hoje fazem parte do patrimônio histórico da cidade de Aquidauana, visto que toda espacialidade é o fruto de práticas socioculturais. Dessa forma, o presente trabalho teve como objetivo identificar quais são os imigrantes e as suas contribuições na evolução comercial e na organização do espaço geográfico de Aquidauana no período de 1892 a 1960. As fontes utilizadas partiram de pesquisa bibliográfica, análise historiográfica nacional e internacional, busca de fontes documentais, relatórios, fotografias e jornais, além da realização de entrevistas, com a técnica da história oral. Esta técnica busca, com a ajuda da memória dos entrevistados, elaborar narrativas sobre o passado dos imigrantes que, evidentemente, contribuíram de forma valiosa para esta pesquisa. Os imigrantes quando chegaram em Aquidauana, organizaram-se espacialmente na região central da cidade. Ao estabelecer relações sociais com a comunidade local, foi possível desempenhar muitas atividades comerciais e variadas profissões, contribuindo para o avanço das relações comerciais e alterando o espaço geográfico aquidauanense. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |