Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Oliveira, Sidinéia Andrade de, Amanda de Souza da Silva, Tainara dos Santos Bueno-
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-24-
dc.description.abstract: For people to perform tasks with high quality, organizations need to be concerned with the quality of life of their employees, whether in biological, psychological, or social aspects. The research goal was to study the quality of life of commercial employees in the city of Batayporã, located in the region of Vale do Ivinhema, MS. Bibliographically, studies on quality of life at work and the biopsychosocial approach were presented. Methodologically, this research was classified as qualitative in terms of analysis methods, descriptive in terms of objectives, and data collection concerning technical procedures. It was possible to identify and analyze the conditions of professionals who were physically, mentally, and psychologically shaken due to frustrations, anxiety, fear, and trauma, among other symptoms caused by the pandemic.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: QVT, Fatores Físicos, Psicológicos e Sociais
dc.subject: Qvt, Physical, Psychological and Social Factors
dc.title: ENFOQUE BIOPSICOSSOCIAL: Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: SCHOTTEN, Paulo César-
dc.description.resumo: Para que as pessoas desempenhem tarefas com alta qualidade, as organizações precisam se preocupar com a qualidade de vida de seus funcionários quer seja nos aspectos biológicos, psicológicos ou sociais. O objetivo da pesquisa foi estudar a qualidade de vida dos empregados do comércio na região do Vale do Ivinhema, MS. Bibliograficamente foram apresentados estudos sobre qualidade de Vida no Trabalho e o enfoque Biopsicossocial. Metodologicamente, essa pesquisa foi classificada como qualitativo quanto aos métodos de análise, descritivo quanto aos objetivos e como levantamento de dados em relação aos procedimentos técnicos. Foi possível identificar e analisar as condições dos profissionais que ficaram abalados fisicamente, mentalmente, psicologicamente, devido as frustações, ansiedade, medo, trauma, entre outros sintomas causados pela pandemia
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: CPNApt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR