https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5338
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | GEISELLY MARCAL DA SILVA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Interpreted through the lens of heteronormative oppressive hegemonic culture as depraved, promiscuous, unhealthy and perverted, the LGBTQQICAPF2K+ population undergoes different treatments in Brazilian society, marked above all by the brutality of the violence imposed on these agents. This Final paper is the result of a bibliographical research with a descriptive qualitative approach, entitled “Agents, cultural mediations, assemblages, and Latin America in the pages of the newspaper Lampião da Esquina (1978-1981). The newspaper as a cultural artifact through its contents acts as a producer of subjects by promoting teachings through cultural pedagogies. The study also outlines the oppositional alternative press newspaper that brings a debate about difference to Brazil from a decolonial perspective in a Brazil of openness in which difference is emerging since the coloniality of the power of authoritarian regimes it is also expressed in the markers of difference in Latin America as a whole. After all, what is the place of homosexuality within political agendas? What is the place of women? What is the indigenous space? What is the place of ethnic-racial issues? There is also an analysis of the construction of meanings and practices of subversion in the pages of the newspaper Lampião da Esquina on homosexuality’s/transgressive sexualities in Latin America when discussing the gay issue of Latin American authoritarian regimes. For the theoretical foundation of the work, this study is reported through the lens of Cultural Studies and a dialogue is made with several authors, such as: Jesus Martín Barbero (2015); Gayatri Chakravorti Spivak (2010) in addition to the constructs of Bernardo Kucinski (2001); Renan Quinalha (2021); Viviane Camozzato (2015); Douglas Kellner (2001); Elisabeth Ellsworth (2001); Marlécio Maknamara (2020); Patricia Hill Collins (2021). This look from the margin of the non-hegemonic press and its due engagement crystallizes guidelines for struggles for rights in the construction of reflections and knowledge of agents when questioning the dominant heterosexual, white, Christian, normative, patriarchal and sexist in the authoritarian context. Keywords: Lampião da Esquina; Cultural Studies; Agency; Cultural pedagogy; Alternative press. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lampião da Esquina | - |
dc.subject | Estudos Culturais | - |
dc.subject | Agenciamento | - |
dc.subject | Pedagogia cultural | - |
dc.subject | Imprensa alternativa. | - |
dc.title | VOZES TRANSGRESSORAS: agentes, mediações culturais, agenciamentos e América Latina nas páginas do jornal Lampião da Esquina (1978-1981) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fabio da Silva Sousa | - |
dc.description.resumo | Interpretado pelas lentes da cultura hegemônica opressora heteronormativa como depravado, promíscuo, doentio e pervertido a população de LGBTQQICAPF2K+ sofre tratamentos diferenciados na sociedade brasileira marcados sobretudo, pela truculência das violências impostas a esses agentes. Este texto de Mestrado é fruto de uma pesquisa bibliográfica de abordagem qualitativa descritiva, intitulado “Agentes, mediações culturais, agenciamentos e América Latina nas páginas do jornal Lampião da Esquina (1978-1981). O jornal enquanto um artefato cultural através de seus conteúdos atua como produtor de sujeitos ao promover ensinos por meio de pedagogias culturais. O estudo faz também um delinear sobre o jornal de imprensa alternativa de oposição que traz um debate sobre a diferença para o Brasil a partir de uma perspectiva decolonial num Brasil da abertura em que a diferença está aflorando uma vez que a Colonialidade do poder dos regimes autoritários também se expressa nos marcadores da diferença na América Latina como um todo. Afinal, qual é o lugar da homossexualidade no interior das pautas políticas? Qual o lugar das mulheres? Qual o espaço dos indígenas? Qual o lugar das questões étnico-raciais? Faz-se também uma análise da construção de sentidos e práticas de subversão nas páginas do jornal Lampião da Esquina sobre as homossexualidades/sexualidades transgressoras na América Latina ao discutir a questão gay dos regimes autoritários latino-americanos. Para a fundamentação teórica do trabalho reporta-se esse estudo as lentes dos Estudos Culturais e tece-se um diálogo com vários autores, tais como: Jesus Martín Barbero (2015); Gayatri Chakravorti Spivak (2010) além dos constructos de Bernardo Kucinski, Renan Quinalha (2021); Viviane Camozzato, 2015 Douglas Kellner (2001); Elisabeth Ellsworth (2001) Marlécio Maknamara (2020); Patrícia Hill Collins (2021). Esse olhar a partir da margem da imprensa não hegemônica e seu devido engajamento cristaliza pautas de lutas por direitos na construção de reflexões e saberes dos agentes ao questionar a cultura dominante heterossexual, branca, cristã, normativa, patriarcal e machista no contexto autoritário. Palavras-chave: Lampião da Esquina; Estudos Culturais; Agenciamento; Pedagogia cultural; Imprensa alternativa. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |