https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5068Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Carvalho, Clislenio de Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-09-23 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Governmental and philanthropic approaches no longer solve the current socio-environmental problems. In this scenario, impact businesses emerge as complementary measures to public policies, as they add solutions to these problems to their activities. In this sense, Decree No. 9,977/2019 appears to articulate social actors to promote a favorable environment for these businesses. The research is justified because the development of these businesses is incipient in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul (MS) and there is a lack of articulation between actors for its development. The research aimed to propose an action plan for intermediary organizations - which connect, facilitate and certify of impact businesses (financial resources and services, management and access to investors, monitoring, evaluation and certification, knowledge and information) - and for the state of MS for the development of the National Strategy for Investments and Impact Business (Enimpacto). Therefore, an exploratory and descriptive research was carried out, adopting a qualitative approach and using as sources of evidence bibliographic and legal documents, opinions, and structured interviews with (Coordination of Enimpact, Sebrae, UFMS, UEMS and IFMS). Content analysis was used using the Iramuteq software, generating the analysis graphics (word cloud, similarity and phylogram). The results showed a relationship between the terms 'impact business', 'social' and 'social entrepreneurship', as well as the relationships of these words with others in the text communities. An alignment with Enimpact's objectives was perceived. It was observed that the promotion of impact businesses, through intermediary organizations in the state, is still incipient and that there is a lack of articulation between intermediary organizations, as well as a lack of a subnational strategy to strengthen the development of impact businesses in the state. To try to resolve these obstacles, an action plan was drawn up with the aim of implementing a state/subnational investment and business impact policy and a governance agenda for the articulation of these organizations in order to jointly promote a favorable environment to the growth of impact businesses and the expansion of the volume of capital for impact in the state. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento Econômico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Espaço Econômico | - |
| dc.subject | Finanças | - |
| dc.subject | Plano de Desenvolvimento Econômico | - |
| dc.subject | Economia Institucional | - |
| dc.subject | Economic Development | - |
| dc.subject | Economic Space | - |
| dc.subject | Finance | - |
| dc.subject | Economic Development Plan | - |
| dc.subject | Institutional Economics | - |
| dc.title | Estratégia Nacional de Investimento e Negócios de Impacto (ENIMPACTO): um Plano de Ação para as Organizações Intermediárias e para o Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Araújo, Geraldino Carneiro de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As abordagens governamentais e filantrópicas já não resolvem os problemas socioambientais que se manifestam na atualidade. Nesse cenário, os negócios de impacto surgem como medidas complementares às políticas públicas por agregarem às suas atividades soluções para esses problemas. Nesse sentido, o Decreto nº 9.977/2019 surge para articular atores sociais para a promoção de um ambiente favorável desses negócios. A pesquisa se justifica devido o desenvolvimento desses negócios serem incipientes no estado de Mato Grosso do Sul (MS) e faltar uma articulação dos atores para o seu desenvolvimento. A pesquisa objetivou propor um plano de ação para as organizações intermediárias - que conectam, facilitam e certificam os negócios de impacto (recursos e serviços financeiros, gestão e acesso à investidores, monitoramento, avaliação e certificação, conhecimento e informação) - e para o estado de MS para o desenvolvimento da Estratégia Nacional de Investimentos e Negócios de Impacto (Enimpacto). Para tanto, foi realizada uma pesquisa do tipo exploratória e descritiva, adotando uma abordagem qualitativa e utilizando como fontes de evidências documentos bibliográficos e legais, pareceres, e entrevistas estruturadas com (Coordenação da Enimpacto, Sebrae, UFMS, UEMS e IFMS). Foram utilizadas análise de conteúdo com a utilização do software Iramuteq, gerando os gráficos de análise (nuvem de palavras, similitude e filograma). Os resultados demonstraram relação dos termos ‘negócios de impacto’, ‘social’ e 'empreendedorismo social', também, as relações dessas palavras com outras no texto comunidades. Percebeu-se um alinhamento com os objetivos da Enimpacto. Observou-se que o fomento para negócios de impacto, por meio das organizações intermediárias do estado, ainda é incipiente e que falta uma articulação entre as organizações intermediárias, bem como, falta uma estratégia subnacional para fortalecer o desenvolvimento dos negócios de impacto no estado. Para tentar dirimir esses entraves, foi elaborado um plano de ação com o objetivo de implementar uma política estadual/subnacional de investimento e negócio de impacto e uma agenda de governança para a articulação dessas organizações a fim de promover, de forma conjunta, um ambiente favorável ao crescimento dos negócios de impacto e a ampliação do volume de capital para impacto no estado. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | ESAN | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Administração Pública em Rede Nacional | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Administração Pública | pt_BR |