https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5053
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | WENER HUGO ARRUDA MORENO | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The leaf litter layer is an important element for the maintenance of biodiversity, with the formation of moisture islands that are provided by this micro-habitat, making it a shelter for species that cannot tolerate high temperatures and low humidity as the example of anuro amphibious. Such factor assumes an influence on species composition at their spatial scales. The objectives of this study were: I) to describe the population (wealth, abundance and density) of frogs that inhabit the litter layer in seasonal forests around the National Park in Bodoquena mountain range, II) to investigate if the depth of the leaf litter layer influences the community parameters (wealth, abundance and density). Local richness was estimated based on the cumulative count of individuals of all species found in each plots using rarefaction curves. It was considered for each of the 35 sampled points, abundance data (number of individual), richness of species (number of species) and diversity through the Shannon-Wiener index. To verify the total diversity beta values, substitution of species and species nesting, we used the Sørensen dissimilarity Index and its coefficients. To investigate the link among the richness, abundance of species with litter depth, we used the Generalized Linear Mode (GLM) with negative binomial distribution. The rarefaction curve estimated approximately 24 species with a standard deviation of 2.04, we sampled 19 species distributed in 5 families. Rhinella scitula e Ameerega picta were the ones with the highest abundance and density. The number of species in the sample units varied from 1 to 10 and the abundance from 2 to 28. The general beta diversity presented the value of 0.91, with the species substitution of 0.89 and species nesting of 0.08. the species richness did not present any relation with the depth of litter, abundance showed a positive and significant relationship (z = 2.345, df= 0.0574, p= 0.019). | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anura | - |
dc.subject | Taxocenose | - |
dc.subject | Serra da Bodoquena | - |
dc.subject | Mato Grosso do Sul | - |
dc.title | Taxocenose de anfíbios anuros de serrapilheira em mata estacional semidecidual na Serra da Bodoquena, Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nelson Rufino de Albuquerque | - |
dc.description.resumo | A camada de serrapilheira é um importante elemento para manutenção da biodiversidade, com a formação de ilhas de umidade que são propiciadas por esse micro-habitat o tornando um abrigo para espécies que não toleram temperaturas elevadas e de baixa umidade, com o exemplo dos anfíbios anuros, tal fator assume uma influência na composição de espécies em suas escalas espaciais. Os objetivos do presente estudo foram: i) descrever a comunidade (riqueza, abundância e densidade) de anuros que habitam a camada de serrapilheira em matas estacionais no entorno do Parque Nacional da Serra da Bodoquena e ii) investigar se a profundidade da camada de serrapilheira influência nos parâmetros da comunidade (Riqueza e abundância de espécies). A riqueza local foi estimada com base na contagem acumulada de indivíduos de todas as espécies encontradas em cada transecto por meio de curvas de rarefação. Foram considerados para cada um dos 35 pontos amostrados, dados de abundância (números de indivíduos), riqueza de espécies (número de espécies) e diversidade através do índice de Shannon-Wiener. Para verificar os valores de beta diversidade total, substituição de espécies e aninhamento de espécies, utilizamos o Índice de dissimilaridade de Sørensen e seus coeficientes. Para investigar a ligação entre riqueza, abundância de espécies com a profundidade de serrapilheira, utilizamos o Modelo Linear Generalizado (GLM) com distribuição binomial negativa. A curva de rarefação estimou aproximadamente 24 espécies com desvio padrão de 2,04, amostramos 19 espécies distribuídas em 5 famílias. Rhinella scitula e Ameerega picta foram as que apresentaram maior abundância e densidade. O número de espécies nas unidades amostrais variou de 1 a 10 e a abundância de 2 a 28. Beta diversidade geral apresentou um valor de 0,91, com turnover de 0,83 e aninhamento de espécies de 0,08. A riqueza de espécies não apresentou relação com a profundidade de serrapilheira, a abundância apresentou uma relação positiva e significativa ( z = 2,345, df= 0,0574, p= 0,019). | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |